2004 Windy City March 2004

by Todd Papendick

Windy City Classic

March 27th, 2004

A Division (After Round 13)

Team Standings W L Pts Ave

1) Calvary Church, Naperville, IL (J) 12 1 2420 186.15

2) First Assembly of God, East Lansing, MI 11 2 1680 129.23

3) Calvary Assembly of God, Elkhart, IN ** 9 4 1645 126.54

4) Nixa Assembly of God, Nixa, MO 9 4 1795 138.08

5) Lakeview Christian Center, Indianapolis, IN 9 4 1915 147.31

6) Calvary Church, Naperville, IL (C) 9 4 1820 140.00

7) King's Chapel, Springfield, MO 7 6 1525 117.31

8) Faith Family Life Centre, Topeka, KS 7 6 1205 92.69

9) First Assembly of God, Cedar Rapids, IA 6 7 1275 98.08

10) First Assembly of God, Rockford, IL 3 10 755 58.08

11) Oak Creek Assembly of God, Oak Creek, WI 3 10 630 48.46

12) Calvary Church, Naperville, IL (S) 3 10 450 34.62

13) Fox Valley Christian Fellowship, Kimberly, WI 2 11 270 20.77

14) North Shore Assembly of God, Skokie, IL 1 12 265 20.38

** Won Playoffs

Individual Standings Team Pts Ave QO EO

1) Bekah Regenfuss Naperville, IL (J) 1335 102.69 8 2

2) Quinn Harr East Lansing, MI 1260 96.92 8 2

3) Kristen Johnson Naperville, IL (J) 1100 84.62 9 2

4) Carrie Ball Indianapolis, IN 1080 83.08 5 3

5) Jason Gisi Topeka, KS 1020 78.46 3 7

6) Nathan Tuttle Nixa, MO 985 75.77 2 0

7) Chris Davis Springfield, MO 940 72.31 8 1

8) Savanna Lacey Naperville, IL (C) 855 65.77 7 1

9) CJ Hock Elkhart, IN 835 64.23 4 5

10) Tim Stride Naperville, IL (C) 735 56.54 3 2

11) James Burke Rockford, IL 710 54.62 3 3

12) Rachel May Cedar Rapids, IA 665 51.15 1 0

13) Bekah May Cedar Rapids, IA 605 46.54 3 1

14) Joshua Slater Nixa, MO 570 43.85 5 2

15) Larry Bienz Elkhart, IN 460 35.38 2 3

16) Kirsten Prabhudas Indianapolis, IN 450 34.62 0 3

17) Jimmy Sedam Indianapolis, IN 400 30.77 2 3

18) Janelle Klein East Lansing, MI 380 29.23 2 2

19) Kammie Sands Springfield, MO 370 28.46 1 0

20) Victor Velazquez Oak Creek, WI 365 28.08 2 2

21) Stephen Muller Naperville, IL (S) 320 24.62 2 1

22) Stephanie Otuwa Skokie, IL 305 23.46 0 0

23) Stephanie Piasfcki Oak Creek, WI 245 18.85 0 0

24) Kendra Libby Naperville, IL (C) 240 18.46 0 1

25) Ruth Kinyua Elkhart, IN 240 18.46 0 0

26) Daniel Kober Kimberly, WI 235 18.08 0 9

27) Tiffany Auiler Springfield, MO 230 17.69 0 0

28) Stephan Hahn Nixa, MO 185 14.23 0 0

29) Brendan Rissen Topeka, KS 185 14.23 0 1

30) Ben Muller Naperville, IL (S) 150 11.54 0 0

31) Aamod Samuel Elkhart, IN 85 6.54 0 0

32) Timothy Hahn Nixa, MO 75 5.77 0 0

33) Savannah Krusen Kimberly, WI 75 5.77 0 0

34) Nate Dodson Rockford, IL 45 3.46 0 0

35) Dannae Andrews East Lansing, MI 45 3.46 0 0

36) Josh Jumpa Oak Creek, WI 35 2.69 0 0

37) Trevor Hansen Elkhart, IN 35 2.69 0 0

38) Peter Pentz Kimberly, WI 20 1.54 0 0

39) Jacob Harr East Lansing, MI 10 0.77 0 1

40) Jenna Eger East Lansing, MI 10 0.77 0 0

41) Aaron Rissen Topeka, KS 10 0.77 0 0

42) Amy Lauterbach Skokie, IL 10 0.77 0 0

43) Andrew Anderson Cedar Rapids, IA 5 0.38 0 0

Novice Division (After Round 10)

Team Standings W L Pts Ave

1) New Life Assembly, Kokomo, IN 10 0 1695 169.50

2) Calvary Assembly of God, Elkhart, IN 6 4 900 90.00

3) First Assembly of God, Cedar Rapids, IA 4 6 550 55.00

4) First Assembly of God, East Lansing, MI 5 5 625 62.50

5) Meadowbrook Community Church, Champaign, IL 4 6 585 58.50

6) Open Bible Center, Kankakee, IL 1 9 310 31.00

Individual Standings Team Pts Ave QO EO

1) Katie Randolph Kokomo, IN 1020 102.00 8 0

2) Joe Zerka East Lansing, MI 585 58.50 4 2

3) Ben Beck Champaign, IL 465 46.50 1 1

4) Karalynn Terbush Elkhart, IN 480 48.00 3 0

5) Stephanie Graham Cedar Rapids, IA 385 38.50 2 2

6) Alicia Randolph Kokomo, IN 370 37.00 1 1

7) Serena Matthews Kokomo, IN 305 30.50 0 0

8) Haley Spangler Kankakee, IL 190 19.00 0 1

9) Alese McDonald Elkhart, IN 215 21.50 0 0

10) Genny Barnard Elkhart, IN 175 17.50 0 0

11) Leah Green Cedar Rapids, IA 95 9.50 0 0

12) Emily Scott Champaign, IL 75 7.50 0 0

13) Derrick Leone Kankakee, IL 70 7.00 0 0

14) Alex Conn Cedar Rapids, IA 50 5.00 0 0

15) Deanna Brooks Champaign, IL 50 5.00 0 0

16) Alicia Getzelman Kankakee, IL 40 4.00 0 0

17) Whitney Sumerhayes Cedar Rapids, IA 25 2.50 0 0

18) Kasey Spangler Kankakee, IL 15 1.50 0 0

19) Erika Thompson Elkhart, IN 40 4.00 0 0

20) Rose Klein East Lansing, MI 55 5.50 0 0