Snake River Classic March 2003

by Admin

Snake River Classic Feb 7 & 3, 2003 Merid, Idaho

Teams competed all day Friday in three divisions that were then reformed into four divisions for brackets on Saturday. Team results are for Saturday quizzing only, while the individuals results were over both day's competition.

DIVISION A

1. Cedar Park-Cattle & Doves (Bothell,WA) 5-0 1,070 Points

2. Tacoma Life Center (Tacoma,WA) 3-2 765

3. Meridan A/G, (Meridan,ID) 2-3* 380

4. Helena First A/G (Helena,MT) 2-3* 485

5. Kalispell Christian Center,(Kallispell,MT)2-3 325

6. Cedar Park-Broken Bones (Bothell,WA) 1-4 230

DIVISION A INDIVIDUALS

1. Jenny Dworzak-CP Cattle & Doves 1,185 Points

2. James Watt-Tacoma Life Center 1,015

3. Collins Lawlor-Helena First A/G 850

4. Richie Nelson-Tacoma Life Center 740

5. Zach Moore-CP Cattle & Doves 730

DIVISION B

1.Cedar Park-Pure Nard 6-1* 530 Points

2.Helena First A/G 6-1* 805

3.Tacoma Life Center 5-2 975

4.TPCC-Living Bread (Vancouver,WA) 4-3 370

5.TPCC-Living Water 3-4 240

6.Burley CC-Ignite 2-5 200

7.Meridan Assembly 1-6 170

8.Nyssa CF (Nyssa,OR) Border Jumpers 1-6 85

DIVISION B INDIVIDUALS

1.Stephen Langford-Tacoma Life Center 1,280 Points

2.Shannon Maynard-Helena First A/G 965

3.Hilary Kunnanz-CP Pure Nard 525

4.Becca Jantz-CP Pure Nard 445

5.Rick Pollen-Tacoma Life Center 325

DIVISION C (NOVICE)

1.Calvary Chapel (Seattle,WA) 4-0 820 Points

2.Turning Point Christian Center-Truth 2-2 225

3.Turning Point Christian Center-Light 2-2 155

4.Cedar Park-The Brim 1-3 325

5.Cornerstone 1-3 215

DIVISION C INDIVIDUALS

1.Brandon Duffy-Calvary Chapel 1,755 Points

2.Lauryn Duffy-Calvary Chapel 980

3.Genelle Weimer-Cornerstone 675

4.Cecily Spicer-Turning Point-Truth 665

5.Stephen Mutch-Cedar Park-The Brim 570

DIVISION D (NOVICE)

1.Turning Point Christian Center-Life 4-0 285 Points

2.Helena First 3-1 290

3.Tacoma Life Center 2-2 200

4.Cedar Park Ruling Council 1-3 290

5.Mountain Home Assembly 0-4 80

DIVISION D INDIVIDUALS

1.Ruth Spicer-Turning Point 610 Points

2.Amanda Stitt-Cedar Park 385

3.Candra Berg-Helena 380

4.Thomas Burnett-Helena 260

5.Michael Farmer-Tacoma 205

*-Indicates playoff decided final standing