2004 Q-FEST Tournament December 2004

by Dave Hatley

Exhibition Division Team Results

# TEAM W L AVG

1 Briargate, CO 1 13 1 210.0

2 Ozark, MO 1 (James River) 11 3 180.7

3 Lexington, KY 11 3 172.1

4 Indianapolis, IN 11 3 166.1

5 Bothell, WA 1 9 5 170.0

6 Braeswood, TX 8 6 129.6

7 Red Oak, TX 7 7 124.3

8 Orlando, FL 6 8 123.2

9 Nixa, MO 5 9 121.8

10 Mesa, AZ 5 9 113.9

11 Bothell, WA 2 5 9 105.0

12 Briargate, CO 2 5 9 88.9

13 Ozark, MO 2 (James River) 4 10 107.9

14 Noble, OK 4 10 96.1

15 San Angelo, TX 1 13 45.7

Exhibition Division Individual Results

# NAME TEAM AVG

1 Brian Lewis Indianapolis 110.7

2 Alan Orcutt Red Oak 109.6

3 Jon Galliers Lexington 107.1

4 Brandon Duffy Bothell 99.6

5 Jared Paige Braeswood 90.7

6 April Pryor Ozark 86.8

7 Andrew Kelley Briargate 94.3

8 Jenna-Jo Duffy Bothell 82.5

9 Amy Summers Noble 77.9

10 Nathan Tuttle Nixa 68.2

11 Jared Burkhalter Orlando 64.6

12 Brandyn Shepherd Mesa 64.6

13 Naomi Meyer Bothell 64.2

14 Molly Pace Briargate 62.5

15 Courtney Popineau Briargate 56.1

16 Blake Porter Ozark 52.9

17 Trevor Eastin Mesa 49.6

18 Brandon Porter Ozark 45.7

19 Brittany Porter Ozark 45.4

20 Brittanica Chesser Indianapolis 45.0

21 Christina Simpson Orlando 43.9

22 Jenna Rock Briargate 38.6

23 Kendra White Lexington 36.4

24 Laura Virnig Ozark 34.3

25 Taiwo Masha Braeswood 31.1

26 Laramie Mitchell Ozark 31.1

27 Josh Slater Nixa 30.4

28 Eowyn Thompson San Angelo 30.0

29 Jacob Dwire Briargate 28.6

30 Micah Buckel Lexington 24.6

31 Stephen Hahn Nixa 24.6

32 Michael Rose Briargate 21.8

33 Nathan Miller San Angelo 20.4

34 Lauren Duffy Bothell 20.4

35 Jessie Jennings Noble 19.6

36 Zach Moore Bothell 19.2

37 Michael Hart Orlando 7.9

38 Elizabeth Nwabueze Braeswood 7.9

39 Molly Dietrich Lexington 7.9

40 Kolby Kissinger Red Oak 7.9

41 Chris Purcell Red Oak 7.5

42 Emily Whitehead Indianapolis 6.1

43 Aryka Turner Orlando 5.0

44 Brittany Asahara Bothell 3.9

45 Hillary Kunnanz Bothell 3.2

46 Luke Furr Indianapolis 2.9

47 Laura Laskaris Nixa 2.5

48 Crystal Ellefson Indianapolis 1.4

OPEN Division Team Results

# TEAM W L AVG

1 Ash Grove, MO 8 0 144.4

2 Braeswood, TX 7 1 121.3

3 Santa Ana, CA 6 2 166.3

4 Lexington, KY 4 4 115.6

5 West Plains, MO 3 5 70.0

6 Briargate, CO 3 5 54.4

7 Springfield, MO (King's Chapel) 3 5 46.3

8 Jacksonville, AR 1 7 31.9

9 Red Oak, TX 1 7 29.4

OPEN Division Individual Results

# NAME TEAM AVG

1 Josh Havens Ash Grove 130.6

2 James Pryer Santa Ana 93.8

3 Rojan Easo Braeswood 71.9

4 Matt Trumbull Lexington 49.4

5 Karan Bhargava West Plains 46.3

6 Jonathan Barthuly Santa Ana 45.0

7 Kara Laufenburger Lexington 43.1

8 Esther Anyanwu Braeswood 38.8

9 PJ Grigg Briargate 31.3

10 Ryan Kowalski Springfield 23.8

11 Caitlin Pace Briargate 23.1

12 Kammie Sands Springfield 22.5

13 Matt Williams Red Oak 21.3

14 Mary Pryer Santa Ana 16.9

15 Joanna Webb Lexington 15.6

16 Jonathan George West Plains 14.4

17 Lance Witcher Jacksonville 14.4

18 Shola Babatunde Braeswood 11.9

19 Will Dyal Ash Grove 10.6

20 Kameron Kissinger Red Oak 10.6

21 Simon Simon West Plains 8.8

22 Josiah Durham Lexington 7.5

23 LeeAnne Maxey Jacksonville 7.5

24 Aaron Maxey Jacksonville 6.3

25 Britney Mason Jacksonville 5.6

26 Elisia Long Ash Grove 3.8

27 Brandon Groomer Red Oak 3.1

||