2003 Q-Fest Results Dec 2003

by Dave Hatley

Rank Team Record

1 Briargate, CO 14-1

2 Bothell, WA 12-3

3 Ozark, MO 11-4

4 Fort Worth, TX 10-5

5 Braeswood, TX 9-6

6 Tacoma, WA 9-6

7 Indianapolis, IN 9-6

8 Orlando, FL 8-7

9 Wes Lafayette, IN 7-8

10 Orange, TX 6-9

11 Fort Myers, FL 5-10

12 Tulsa, OK 5-10

13 Fossil Creek, TX 5-10

14 Red Oak, TX 4-11

15 Santa Ana, CA 3-12

16 San Angelo, TX 3-12

Rank Individual Team Score Average

1 David Dorey Briargate, CO 1,840 122.7

2 Sara Sobkowiak Fort Myers, FL 1,620 108.0

3 Jenny Dworzak Bothell, WA 1,435 95.7

4 Brandon Porter Ozark, MO 1,245 83.0

5 Jared Paige Braeswood, TX 1,110 74.0

6 Brooke Whitford West Lafayette, IN 1,080 72.0

7 Michelle Hart Orlando, FL 1,040 69.3

8 Jed Gosnell Tacoma, WA 1,025 68.3

9 Dayton Shorter Fort Worth, TX 995 66.3

10 Brittanica Chesser Indianapolis, IN 930 62.0

11 Lydia Butay Tulsa, OK 905 60.3

12 Amanda Pryor Fossil Creek, TX 895 59.7

13 Cody Conway Orange, TX 885 59.0

14 Ibukun Akindele Braeswood, TX 755 50.3

15 Maris Naylor Orange, TX 735 49.0

16 Mary Pace Briargate, CO 725 48.3

17 Brittany Porter Ozark, MO 710 47.3

18 Brian Lewis Indianapolis, IN 700 87.5*

19 Natalie Asahara Bothell, WA 690 46.0

20 Molly Pace Briargate, CO 650 43.3

21 April Pryor Fossil Creek, TX 620 41.3

22 Eowyn Thompson San Angelo, TX 620 41.3

23 Megan Wellborn Fort Worth, TX 575 38.3

24 Richie Nelson Tacoma, WA 555 37.0

25 Kevin Davis Red Oak, TX 550 36.7

26 Mia Angelakos Orlando, FL 530 35.3

27 Scott Hodges Fort Worth, TX 495 33.0

28 James Watt Tacoma, WA 440 29.3

29 Jordan Shipley Bothell, WA 410 27.3

30 Christina AngelakosOrlando, FL 405 27.0

31 Ngozi Nwabudike Braeswood, TX 400 26.7

32 Mariana Shenoda Santa Ana, CA 400 26.7

33 Alan Orcut Red Oak, Texas 390 26.0

34 James Pryor Santa Ana, CA 380 25.3

35 Katie Whitehead West Lafayette, IN 335 22.3

36 Stephanie Loski Red Oak, TX 330 22.0

37 Brian Batchelder Tulsa, OK 265 17.7

38 Grant Good Tulsa, OK 265 17.7

39 Blake Porter Ozark, MO 265 17.7

40 Krissy Welborn Fort Myers, FL 260 17.3

41 Emily Whitehead West Lafayette, IN 255 17.0

42 Luke Furr Indianapolis, IN 210 14.0

43 Alberto Oquendo Orlando, FL 150 10.0

44 Katie Kuroishi Santa Ana, CA 140 9.3

45 Jared Burkhalter Orlando, FL 110 7.3

46 Steve Langford Tacoma, WA 100 6.7

47 Laura Virnig Ozark, MO 70 4.7

48 Taiwo Masha Braeswood, TX 60 4.0

49 Nathan Miller San Angelo, TX 55 3.7

50 Andrew Kelly Briargate, CO 50 3.3

51 Cathy Brown San Angelo, TX 40 2.7

52 Ashely Torbert Orange, TX 35 2.3

53 Sam Williford Fossil Creek, TX 20 1.3

*Due to sudden illness, Brian Lewis only played 8 games.

||