2003 Mile High Classic March 2003

by Admin Mile High Classic, March 7, 8,2003 Greeley, Colorado

Position Rounds:

"A" Division:

1. Church at Briargate,Colorado Springs, Co # 1 11-1

1. Two Rivers Fellowship, Greeley, CO 11-1

2. Cornerstone A/G, Bouie, MD 10-2

3. Milaca A/G, Milaca, MN 9-3

3. Red Mountain Christian Center,Mesa, AZ 9-3

4. Abundant Life A/G, Grapevine, TX 7-5

5. Albuquerque Revival Center, NM 5-7

6. Albert Lea A/G, Albert Lea, MN 4-8

6. First A/G, Aurora, CO 4-8

7. Church at Briargate, Colorado Springs, CO # 2 3-9

7. Church at Briargate, Colorado Springs, CO # 3 3-9

8. Victory A/G, Boise, ID 2-10

9. First A/G, Greeley, CO 0-12

Novice Division:(Quizzed Friday Only)

1. Red Mountain Christian Center, Mesa, AZ 8-2

2. Albuquerque Revival Center, NM 2-8

Individuals:

1. Ryan Osugi Red Mountain CC, Mesa, AZ 670

2. Travis Osugi Red Mountain CC, Mesa, AZ 330

3. Zoe Lopez Albuquerque Revival Center, NM 145

4. Bethany Hedberg Albuquerque Revival Center, NM 125

5. Jennifer McDougall Red Mountain CC, Mesa, AZ 75

TROPHY ROUNDS

"A-1" Division

1. Church at Briargate, Colorado Springs, Co # 1 * 4-1

2. Cornerstone A/G, Bouie, MD 4-1

3. Red Mountain Christian Center, Mesa, AZ 3-2

4. Milaca A/G, Milaca, MN 2-3

5. Abundant Life A/G, Grapevine, TX 1-4

5. Two Rivers Fellowship, Greeley, CO 1-4

* Won playoff game on last question!

"A-2" Division

1. First A/G, Aurora, CO 6-0

2. Albert Lea A/G, Albert Lea, MN 5-1

3. Albuquerque Revival Center, NM ** 3-3

4. Church at Briargate, Colorado Springs, CO # 3 3-3

5. Church at Briargate, Colorado Springs, CO # 2 2-4

6. First A/G, Greeley, CO 1-5

6. Victory A/G, Boise, ID 1-5

**Tie Broken by head to head competition

Individuals:

"A-1"

1. Mary Pace Church at Briargate, CO # 1 510 Points

2. Becky York Cornerstone A/G, Bouie, MD 495

3. Bobby DeGray Milaca A/G, Milaca,MN 385

4. Heather Lester Abundant Life A/G, Grapevine,TX 285

5. Micah Van Gorp Two Rivers Fellowship, Greeley, CO 265

6. Trevor Eastin Red Mountain CC, Mesa, AZ 260

7. Jen Dawson Cornerstone A/G, Bouie, MD 205

8. Cameron Eastin Red Mountain CC, Mesa, AZ 180

9. Brandyn Shepherd Red Mountain CC, Mesa, AZ 165

10. Molly Pace Church at Briargate, CO # 1 125

11. Ashley Mefford Church at Briargate, C0 # 1 100

"A-2"

1. Amber Wipplinger Albert Lea, MN 345

2. Scott Hamilton First A/G, Aurora, CO 305

3. Daniel Godfrey Albuquerque Revival Center 290

4. Charity Wipplinger Albert Lea, MN 225

5. Andrew LaValley Church at Briargate, CO # 2 100

6. Ana Callon First A/G, Aurora, CO 95

7. Andrew Godfrey Albuquerque Revival Center 85

8. Ryan Popineau Church at Briargate, CO # 3 80

9. Amanda Ferrin Church at Briargate, Co # 3 70

10. Micah Dwire Church At Briargate, Co # 3 60