2007 Midway Tournament March 2007

by Bernard Burke Rockford, IL

March 16-17, 2007

By Jeff Libby

Teams-Gold division, All of Acts

Double Round Robin

Team Wins Losses Points

Lafayette, IN 12 2 2,290

Sparta, WI 10 4 1,515

Rockford, IL 8 6 1,850

Palos Heights, IL 8 6 1,350

Corydon, IA 7 7 1,485

Edgerton, WI 4 10 1,085

Portage, WI 4 10 875

Albert Lea, MN 3 11 935

Teams-Silver Division

Acts 1-11

Team Wins Losses Points

Racine, WI(Cobb)** 12 2 2,505

Holland, MI** 12 2 2,690

Racine, WI (Toeller) 11 3 3,080

Rockford, IL(Kahsay) 11 3 2,665

Edgerton, WI (SWAT 1) 7 7 1,365

Portage, WI 7 7 1,145

Edgerton,WI (SWAT 2) 4 10 590

Crystal Lake, IL 3 11 1,030

Chicago, IL (New Life) 3 11 430

Rockford, IL (Burke) 0 14 225

Individual Scores-Gold

GOLD / A Level

Quizzer Team Points Quiz Outs

Tayler Vickerman Lafayette, IN 1,555 12

Courtney Walin Palos Heights 1,265 9

Kendra Libby Rockford, IL 1,190 11

Jeff Meyer Sparta, WI 1,050 8

Sam McCumber Edgerton, WI 995 6

Jonathan Plank Corydon, IA 990 9

Charity Wipplinger Albert Lea, MN 845 6

Spencer Walters Lafayette, IN 740 5

James Burke Rockford, IL 585 4

Donavan Colgrove Corydon, IA 500 2

Josh Turner Portage, WI 460 4

Chelsey Oswald Sparta, WI 455 2

Naomi Turner Portage, WI 285 1

Alex Firari Portage, WI 135 0

Joe Gibes Edgerton, WI 80 0

Elizabeth Centeno Palos Heights 80 0

James Wipplinger Albert Lea, MN 75 0

Ben Morris Rockford, IL 75 0

Carmelo Martinez Sparta, WI 20 0

Chidi Wachukwu Palos Heights 15 0

Samuel Wipplinger Albert Lea, MN 15 0

David Flood Edgerton, WI 10 0

Angel Martinez Sparta, WI 10 0

SILVER / B Level

Quizzer Team Points Quiz Outs

Cameron Davis Holland, MI 1615 12

Ross Toeller Racine, WI (Cobb) 1500 12

Mahalia Kahsay Rockford, IL (Kahsay) 1360 10

Catie Morris Rockford, IL (Kahsay) 1255 11

Olivia Davis Holland, MI 1080 10

Renee Toeller Racine, WI (Toeller) 1065 9

Alex Daniels Racine, WI (Toeller) 1060 9

Ricky Toeller Racine, WI (Cobb) 1010 10

Nathan Dahlin Racine, WI (Toeller) 955 8

Andrew Torres Crystal Lake, IL 630 4

Seth McCumber Edgerton, WI (SW-1) 520 4

Joel Williams Edgerton, WI (SW-1) 515 3

Seth Turner Portage, WI 450 1

Joseph Flood Edgerton,WI (SW-2) 405 1

Tyler Roesler Portage, WI 405 2

Jaysen Williams Edgerton, WI (SW-1) 330 2

Matt Vanderhoven Portage, WI 320 2

Mary Lampson Chicago, IL 260 0

Ian Medlicott Crystal Lake, IL 250 0

Mary Beth Friday Chicago, IL 195 0

Clayton Flood Edgerton,WI (SW- 2) 190 1

Ben Medlicott Crystal Lake, IL 165 0

Bethany Caraotta Rockford, IL (Burke) 130 0

Tabitha Tibble Rockford, IL (Burke) 65 0

Sarah Caraotta Rockford, IL (Kahsay) 45 0

Tracy Miller Rockford, IL (Burke) 30 0

Karen Burke Rockford, IL (Kahsay) 5 0