Michiana BQ Tournament Nov 2004

by Barbara Randolph per John Hunter Thank you to everyone for your patience!

Champion Division

*There were some problems with the individual standings that were announced at the Michiana. We will be sending out duplicate medals to the individuals in this division.

Averages

1.Brian Lewis 114.44

2.CJ Barna 112.22

3.Brandy Steel 91.88

4.Brandon Porter 83.13

5.Micah Buckel 78.33

6.Brennen Defazio 74.44

7.April Pryor 73.13

8.Chris Ciraky 61.88

9.Brittany Porter 61.67

10.Elyssa Defazio 61.11

11.Kammie Sands 58.89

12.Lisa Everett 58.33

13.Jon Galliers 58.33

14.Laramie Mitchell 57.22

15.Joshua Slater 51.67

16.Aamod Samuel 51.67

17.Drew Meziere 49.38

18.Clayton Defazio 48.89

19.Kathryn Ormsbe 48.75

20.Kendra White 48.33

21.Nathan Tuttle 47.22

22.CJ Hock 47.22

23.Carrie Ball 46.25

24.Brittanica Chesser 43.89

25.Jenna Liberati 42.78

26.Bailey Steel 42.50

27.Terri Sills 40.00

28.Audra Buckel 37.50

29.Andrew Parks 37.22

30.Eric Everett 35.00

31.Blake Porter 35.00

32.Ruth Kinyua 33.33

33.Andrew Darmahkasih 32.50

34.Scott Walters 31.88

35.Laura Vernig 30.00

36.Ryan Kowalski 30.00

37.Rachella Volant-Bariu 25.56

38.Steven Walters 23.75

39.Tim Ciraky 23.13

40.Kara Laufburger 21.25

41.Krista Goff 21.25

42.Emily Whitehead 18.33

43.Rachel Joyner 17.50

44.Stephan Hahn 8.33

45.Taylor Vickerman 5.63

46.Josie Trout 4.38

47.Sarah Ball 3.75

48.Michael Hech 3.75

49.Tory Kropff 2.22

50.Jessi Goff 1.88

51.Kery Thomas 1.25

52.Hary Lee Query 1.25

Team Placement based on team average, team record.

1.Crossway Church, Valencia,PA 7/2

2.James River, Springfield,MO #1 7/1

3.Indy Calvary, IN #1 7/2

4.South Hills PA #1 7/2

5.Toledo Calvary #1 6/2

6.Lexington First, KY #2 6/3

7.Elkhart Shrewd Brood 6/3

8.James River Springfield, MO #2 5/4

9.Smyrna,Ga 4/4

10.Nixa #1 4/5

11.Lexington First 3/5

12.Indy Lakeview 3/5

13.Kings Chapel, Springfield MO #1 3/6

14.New Philadelphia,OH 2/7

15.First Lafayette, IN 1/7

16.Franklin First #1 1/7

17.Greencastle First 0/8

Challenger Division

Averages

1.Katie Randolph 111.67

2.James Lex 103.75

3.Laura Laskaris 86.25

4.Matt Trumbull 77.92

5.Johnathon 72.50

6.Luke Furr 72.50

7.Josiah Durham 64.17

8.James Burke 60.83

9.Crystal Ellefson 55.00

10.Gary Barnard 53.75

11.Karan 48.75

12.Mark Laufenburger 48.75

13.Karalyn Terbush 44.17

14.Jonathon Shawver 40.83

15.Eric Ferrera 36.25

16.Jonathon Sevy 35.00

17.Joanna Webb 32.92

18.Anna Mattonen 25.42

19.Jake Wood 21.25

20.Eric Cox 19.17

21.Mathew Goodon 17.92

22.Rachel Nichols 17.92

23.Jennifer Shawver 17.50

24.Trevor Hansen 16.67

25.Kathleen Hahn 16.25

26.Kayla Powell 14.17

27.Char Ellis 12.50

28.Hannah Smith 12.08

29.Jordan Troxel 7.92

30.Aubrey McDonald 6.25

31.Jesse Eisenhour 5.83

32.Simon 5.83

33.Beth Kilsdonk 3.75

34.Amans Blevins 3.33

35.Josh Miller 2.92

36.Esther 2.50

37.Faith Kagondu 1.67

38.Kameron Westergren 1.67

39.Kim Warnick 1.67

40.Sarah Caroatta 1.67

41.Sam Erberger 1.25

42.Brian Siegle 0.83

43.Brooklyn Chesser 0.83

44.Zach Stone 0.83

45.Bea Eisenhour 0.42

46.Peter Sideras 0.42

*Places decided by team average

1.Lexington, KY #3 10/2

2.Elkhart Calvary Furious Storm 10/2

3.Dunwoody, GA 10/2

4.Indy Calvary Temple #2 9/3

5.Nixa Mo 9/3

6.Nixa, MO #3" 8/4

7.Lexington #5 7/5

8.Specks of Sawdust (Elkhart) 5/7

9.Rockford, IL 4/8

10.King’s Way, Versailles, KY #1 4/8

11.Lexington, KY #4 3/9

12.Greencastle First #2 2/10

13.New Beginnings, Nappanee 2/10

14.Brookfield AG WI 1/11

Crusader Division Averages

1.Colin Knoth 127.22

2.Kristen Augsten 115.56

3.Andrea Darmahkasih 112.22

4.Elaine Walker 102.78

5.Isabella Lex 93.89

6.Alicia Randolph 89.44

7.Jessica Stone 82.78

8.Alese McDonald 80.00

9.Emma Virnig 76.67

10.Serena Mathews 71.67

11.Rommie Brown 68.89

12.Heather Arcon 63.33

13.Jacqueline Shawver 56.11

14.Genny Barnard 55.00

15.Amy Depriest 52.78

16.Jeremiah Shawver 48.33

17.Josh Buethner 48.33

18.Jordon Furr 42.78

19.Caleb Slater 42.22

20.Patience Tuttle 38.89

21.Tiffany Leachman 38.33

22.Christian Connor 30.00

23.Brandon Powell 25.00

24.Kara Depriest 23.33

25.Annie Ellis 22.78

26.Brittany Wooden 22.22

27.David Ethridge 20.00

28.Tiffany Kittner 18.89

29.David Smiley 17.78

30.Haley Spangler 17.22

31.Tyler Wooton 17.22

32.Drew Biernesser 16.67

33.Derrick Leone 15.56

34.Mnici Emerson 14.44

35.Julia Hunt 12.78

36.Duston Kleek 10.56

37.Adam Armstrong 10.00

38.Amanda Summers 8.89

39.Chris Wonelsdorf 8.33

40.Emily Summers 7.78

41.Joseph Learn 5.00

42.Colin Foster 3.89

43.Donte Smith 3.33

44.Shawnee Mason 3.33

45.Danny Brodbeck 2.78

46.David Christian 2.78

47.Konner Kelly 2.78

48.Cody Smith 2.22

49.Jeffery Thigpen 1.67

50.Brittany Loftis 1.11

51.Carrie Bettigree 1.11

52.Lence Mitchell 1.11

53.Brandon Wilbur 0.56

54.Curtis Harvey 0.56

55.Mack Hanley 0.56

Teams had play-offs to decide placement.

1.James River #4 8/1

2.Living Hope, Merrillville, In 8/1

3.Lexington #6 8/1

4.Dunwoody Ga #2 8/1

5.Elkhart Pearls 6/3

6.Elkhart Lalt and Sight 6/3

7.James River, Springfield, Mo #3 5/4

8.Calvary, Toledo, Oh #2 5/4

9.Capital City, Columbus, Oh. 5/4

10.Kings Way, Versailles,KY 4/5

11.Calvary Temple, Indianapolis #3 4/5

12.South Hills Bethel Park, Pa #2 3/6

13.Nixa, Mo #5 3/6

14.Franklin First, In #2 3/6

15.South Hills Bethel Park, Pa #3 2/7

16.Open Bible, Kankakee, Il 2/7

17.Crossway, Valencia, Pa #2 2/7

18.Praise Fellowship, Indy #1 0/9

Novice League Team Standings

Averages

1.John McGillis 96.43

2.Rosina Albanese 89.29

3.Joe Dean 84.29

4.Brianna 72.86

5.Nathaniel Winkler 62.86

6.Aaron Witt 55.71

7.David Beer 54.29

8.Jeremy Weimer 53.57

9.Isanc Durham 52.86

10.Andrew Ray 52.14

11.Isaac Nichols 48.57

12.Austin Ayers 46.43

13.Lindsay Vassello 45.71

14.Jessica Price 37.86

15.Justin Napper 36.43

16.Lori 36.43

17.Nicole Anderson 35.71

18.Justin Ferraro 33.57

19.Rachel Ball 31.43

20.Seth Conner 28.57

21.Shawn Kessler 27.14

22.Steffi Wesoloski 26.43

23.Chris Depriest 23.57

24.Hannah Nichols 22.14

25.Whitney Higgins 21.43

26.Jordon Sands 15.71

27.Taylor Norris 14.29

28.Ashley Smith 12.14

29.Jessica Arnold 12.14

30.Jessica Sexton 11.43

31.Matt 10.00

32.Jerald McNahman 8.57

33.Daniel O’Brien 7.14

34.Jamie Porter 6.43

35.Jordan Fleig 6.43

36.Brice Helman 5.71

37.Magon Medley 5.00

38.Dejia Grize 4.29

39.Robbie Laufenburger 3.57

40.Nina Connolly 2.86

41.Spencer Walters 2.14

42.Arial 1.43

43.Danielle Moretti 1.43

44.Elizabeth 1.43

45.Brittany Stone 0.71

46.Deja Grace 0.71

47.Elizabeth Trinkle 0.71

Teams had play-offs standings

1.Evangel Heights, Sarver, Pa 7/0

2.James River, Springfield, Mo #6 7/0

3.First, Lexington, Ky #10 6/1

4.Lakeview, Indianapolis, In #2 6/1

5.Harvest Time, Brunswick, Oh 5/2

6.First, Lexington, Ky #9 4/3

7.James River, Springfield, Mo #5 4/3

8.First, Lafayette, In #2 3/4

9.Kings Chapel, Springfield, Mo #2 3/4

10.Faith Memorial, Sandusky, Oh 3/4

11.First, Lexington, Ky #8 3/4

12.Kings Way, Versailles, Ky#3 2/5

13.Nixa, Mo #6 1/6

14.First, Greencastle, In #3 1/6

15.Praise Fellowship, Indy, In #2 1/6

16.First, Lexington, Ky #7 0/7