2006 Gobblefest Tournament Nov 2006

by Pastor Bernie Elliot 13th Annual Gobblefest BQ Tournament

Valley Forge Christian College, Phoenixville, PA

Nov 17, 18, 2006

"A" BLUE BRACKET

W L Points

1. Manassas A/G, Bristow, Virginia 9 2 1,610

2. Calvary A/G, Toledo, Ohio 8 3 1,805

3. Grace A/G, Syracuse, New York 8 3 1,460

4. Kennebec Valley A/G, Augusta, Maine 8 3 1,315

5. Harvest Time A/G, Brunswick, Ohio 7 4 1,560

6. First A/G, Binghamton, New York 6 5 2,000

7. New Hope Bible Church, Front Royal, VA 5 6 450

8. State College A/G, State College, PA 3 8 600

9. Calvary A/G, Ozone Park, New York 3 8 215

10. Cornerstone A/G, Richmond, Virginia 2 9 545

"A" played round robin and played 2 "A" Gold teams.

"A" BLUE INDIVIDUALS

Points Quiz Outs

1. Lajoie Ward First A/G, Binghamton, New York 1,410 11

2. Brandy Steel Calvary A/G, Toledo, Ohio 1,150 10

3. John McGillis Harvest Time A/G, Brunswick, Ohio 860 9

4. Lindsay Brower Manassas A/G, Bristow, Virginia 830 7

5. Amy Siddall Grace A/G, Syracuse, New York 795 7

6. Stephanie Melcher Kennebec Valley A/G, Augusta, Maine 790 6

7. Brandon Rhynders Grace A/G, Syracuse, New York 675 5

8. Lisa Everett Harvest Time A/G, Brunswick, Ohio 675 5

9. Bailey Steel Calvary A/G, Toledo, Ohio 655 5

10. Corina Scarinzi First A/G, Binghamton, New York 540 5

11. Daniel Godfrey Manassas A/G, Bristow, Virginia 540 2

12. Osaze Oasgie State College A/G, State College, PA 530 2

13. Jake True Kennebec Valley A/G, Augusta, Maine 425 1

14. Elyssa DeFazio Cornerstone A/G, Richmond, Virginia 330 1

15. Carly Guarino New Hope Bible Church, Front Royal,VA 310 1

"A" GOLD BRACKET

W L Points

1. First A/G, Elkton, Maryland 10 1 1,715

2. Praise A/G, Garfield, New Jersey 8 3 1,600

3. Pathway A/G, Middlebury, Indiana 7 4 1,185

4. Resurrection A/G, Clinton, New York 6 5 1,045

5. Faith Community, Martha's Vineyard, MASS 6 5 990

6. New Life A/G, Grantville, PA 5 6 1,120

7. Crossway A/G, Valencia, PA 5 6 745

8. Grace Bible, Marshall, Virginia 3 8 560

9. Bethlehem Church, Richmond Hills, New York 2 9 360

10. Calvary A/G, Connellsville, PA 0 11 245

"A" played round robin and played 2 "A" Blue teams.

"A" GOLD INDIVIDUALS

Points Quiz Outs

1. Jesse Czubkowski Praise A/G, Garfield, New Jersey 1,200 9

2. Lauren Thorp First A/G, Elkton, Maryland 1,005 7

3. Rebekah Nivala Faith Community, Martha's V., MASS 850 5

4. Abby Hall New Life A/G, Grantville, PA 835 6

5. Karalynn Terbush Pathway A/G, Middlebury A/G, Indiana 685 4

6. Michelle Procancik Resurrection A/G, Clinton, New York 560 6

7. Josh Visalli Resurrection A/G, Clinton, New York 485 4

8. Jasmine Franklin First A/G, Elkton, Maryland 385 3

9. Dave Knox Crossway A/G, Valencia, PA 380 4

10. Kirstin Durfey Pathway A/G, Middlebury, Indiana 360 2

11. Amanda Summers Crossway A/G, Valencia, PA 350 2

12. Elias Hotek Grace Bible, Marshall, Virginia 305 2

13. Cameron Weatherholtz Grace Bible, Marshall, Virginia 275 1

14. Ashley Barnhart New Life A/G, Grantville, PA 255 0

15. Benji Songsong Praise A/G. Garfield, New Jersey 220 1

NOVICE PURPLE BRACKET

W L Points

1. Praise A/G, Garfield, New Jersey 10 0 2,550

2. Living Hope Worship, Swedesboro, New Jersey 8 2 1,360

3. First A/G, Elkton, Maryland 7 3 1,230

4. Living Hope A/G, Waterloo, New York 7 3 1,085

5. Cornerstone A/G, Bowie, Maryland 5 5 945

6. Cornerstone A/G, Richmond, Virginia 5 5 910

7. Worship Center, Leesburg, Virginia 4 6 540

8. Grace A/G, Spring City, PA 4 6 460

9. Abundant Life A/G, Birdsboro, PA 3 7 415

10. Lighthouse A/G, Breezewood, PA "G.S." 2 8 235

11. Hamlin Pentecostal A/G, Hamlin, PA 0 10 25

NOVICE PURPLE INDIVIDUALS

Points Quiz Outs

1. Kyler Sederwall Praise A/G, Garfield, New Jersey 1,250 10

2. Kara Franklin First A/G, Elkton, Maryland 925 7

3. Kaitlyn Dobbins Living Hope Worship, Swedesboro, NJ 860 8

4. Christopher Galea Praise A/G, Garfield, New Jersey 730 5

5. Sam York Cornerstone A/G, Bowie, Maryland 600 5

6. Scott Gainey Living Hope A/G, Waterloo, New York 595 6

7. Justin Czubkowski Praise A/G, Garfield, New Jersey 560 7

8. Kayla Hill Living Hope Worship, Swedesboro, NJ 485 4

9. Jianna Shawver Living Hope A/G, Waterloo, New York 415 4

10. Marcus Olson Cornerstone A/G, Richmond, Virginia 325 1

11. Gabrielle DeFazio Cornerstone A/G, Richmond, Virginia 315 1

12. Michelle Bennett Grace A/G, Spring City, PA 300 2

13. Hayden Jarboe Cornerstone A/G, Bowie, Maryland 260 2

14. Anna Beal Abundant Life A/G, Birdsboro, PA 255 2

15. Dominique Taylor Worship Center, Leesburg, Virginia 235 1

NOVICE RED BRACKET

W L Points

1. First A/G, Binghamton, New York 9 1 2,435

2. Evangel Heights A/G, Sarver, PA 9 1 2,435

3. Manassas A/G, Bristow, Virginia 8 2 1,540

4. New Hope Bible Church, Front Royal, VA 7 3 755

5. Grace Bible, Marshall, Virginia 6 4 1,470

6. Living Waters Chapel, Lebanon, PA 4 6 1,000

7. Grace A/G, Syracuse, New York 4 6 600

8. Calavry A/G, Connellsville, PA 3 7 645

9. State College A/G, State College, PA 3 7 450

10. Newport A/G, Newport, PA 2 8 280

11. Lighthouse A/G, Breezewood, PA "F.S." 0 10 125

(Binghampton beat Sarver 170-155)

NOVICE RED INDIVIDUALS

Points Quiz Outs

1. Rosina Albanese Evangel Heights A/G, Sarver, PA 1,265 10

2. Isaac Ward First A/G, Binghamton, New York 1,250 9

3. Catherine Hains Manassas A/G, Bristow, Virginia 885 7

4. John Karluk First A/G, Binghamton, New York 755 8

5. Becky Hotek Grace Bible, Marshall, Virginia 745 8

6. Ashleigh Weatherholtz Grace Bible, Marshall, Virginia 605 4

7. Becca Toth Evangel Heights A/G, Sarver, PA 595 5

8. Hannah Barton Evangel heights A/G, Sarver, PA 575 5

9. Jared Siddall Grace A/G, Syracuse, New York 480 5

10. Jake Lange State College A/G, PA 415 3

11. Ravi Goldberg First A/G, Binghamton, New York 400 3

12. Jacob Schwalm Living Waters Chapel, Lebanon, PA 400 3

13. Josh Hummel Living Waters Chapel, Lebanon, PA 385 2

14. Paul Guarino New Hope Bible, Front Royal, VA 375 0

15. Kirtsi Bish Calvary A/G, Connellsville, PA 365 2