2009 Friendship Classic January 2009

by Pastor Bernie Elliot

Friendship Classic

2/2/2009

Gold Division

Team W L Points

1 James River A/G Ozark, Missouri "John" 6 1 1215

2 Faith A/G Orlando, Fl. Black 6 1 1350

3 First A/G Owasso, Oklahoma 5 2 1320

4 First A/G Binghamton, New York 3 4 1110

5 O’Fallon A/G O’Fallon, Illinois 3 4 965

6 First A/G Overland Park, Kansas 3 4 775

7 James River A/G Ozark, Missouri "Bev" 2 5 710

8 Faith Family Acworth, Georgia 0 7 775

(James River won Gold Bracket with a 225-105 playoff game)

Quizzer Team Pts QO

1 Jared Burkhalter Faith A/G, Orlando, Fl. Black 780 6

2 Jesse Wagner First A/G, Owasso, Oklahoma 660 6

3 Blake Porter James River A/G, Ozark, Missouri "John" 645 6

4 Kourtni Wyatt O’Fallon A/G, O’Fallon, Illinois 565 3

5 Tamera Burkhalter Faith A/G, Orlando, Fl. Black 540 6

6 Isaac Ward First A/G, Binghamton, New York 525 3

7 LaJoie Ward First A/G, Binghamton, New York 505 3

8 James Lex Faith Family, Acworth, Georgia 485 4

9 Ariel Brookbank First A/G, Overland Park, Kansas 475 4

10 Daniel Wagner First A/G, Owasso, Oklahoma 345 2

Silver Division

Team W L Points

1 Praise A/G Garfield, New Jersey 5 2 1350

2 Manassas A/G Bristow, Virginia 5 2 1220

3 Faith A/G West Plains, Missouri 5 2 890

4 Orange County Worship Center Orange, California 4 3 1175

5 Journey Church Bridgeville, PA 4 3 915

6 New Life A/G White Cloud, Michigan 2 5 760

7 First A/G Montgomery, Alabama 2 5 415

8 Resurrection Church Holland, Michigan 1 6 490

(Garfield, Manassas & West Plains beat each other -Total points)

Quizzer Team Pts QO

1 Catherine Hains Manassas A/G, Bristow, Virginia 725 6

2 Grant Warnock Journey Church, Bridgeville, PA 685 5

3 Kyler Sederwall Praise A/G, Garfield, New Jersey 645 5

4 Zach Mang Orange County Worship Center, Orange, California 590 4

5 Justin Czubkowski Praise A/G, Garfield, New Jersey 500 4

6 Cara Brower Manassas A/G, Bristow, Virginia 410 3

7 James Lynch Orange County Worship Center, Orange, California 390 5

8 Karan Bhargava Faith A/G, West Plains, Missouri 365 2

9 Mary Pryer New Life A/G, White Cloud, Michigan 295 2

10 Joshua George Faith A/G, West Plains, Missouri 270 2

Bronze Division

Team W L Points

1 Dayspring A/G Bowling Green, Ohio 6 1 850

2 Bethlehem Church Richmond Hill, New York 5 2 625

3 First A/G Greater Lansing, Michigan 5 2 995

4 Evangel Heights A/G Sarver, PA 4 3 855

5 Faith A/G Orlando, Fl. Gold 3 4 550

6 Radiant Life Elkhart, Indiana 2 5 610

7 South Hills A/G Bethel Park, PA 2 5 365

8 International Church Warren, Michigan 1 6 425

(Richmond Hill beat Greater Lansing head to head)

Quizzer Team Pts QO

1 David Beer Evangel Heights A/G, Sarver, PA 590 5

2 Kirsten Durfey Radiant Life, Elkhart, Indiana 555 4

3 Ryan Albrecht Dayspring A/G, Bowling Green, Ohio 490 4

4 Sabrina Burkhalter Faith A/G, Orlando, Fl. Gold 470 5

5 Whitney Harr First A/G, Greater Lansing, Michigan 450 4

6 Rose Klein First A/G, Greater Lansing, Michigan 360 3

7 Kezia Mathew International Church, Warren, Michigan 340 3

8 Adrian Padarath Bethlehem Church, Richmond Hill, New York 330 1

9 Jeremy Albrecht Dayspring A/G, Bowling Green, Ohio 255 0

10 Zach Misak South Hills A/G, Bethel Park, PA 210 1