20th Friendship Classic Jan 2005

by Pastor Bernie Elliot 20th Annual Friendship Classic was held Friday & Saturday, 28, 29 Jan, 2005 at Monroeville A/G, Pittsburgh, PA.

Congratulations to the Tournament Champions: Calvary Temple, Indianapolis, Indiana coached by Dwight Chesser.

9 Prelim rounds were held and the teams were placed in three Divisions by points scored in those 9 rounds. The top 7 went into Gold, the next 7 went into Silver and the next 6 went into Bronze.

GOLD DIVISION

                                               W   L   POINTS   AVG.

1. Calvary Temple, Indianapolis, Indiana 5 1 910 152

2. James River A/G, Ozark, Misouri "Salt" 4 2 905 151

3. First A/G, Lexington, Kentucky "S.W." 3 3 975 163

4. Kennebunk Christian, Kennebunk, Maine 3 3 335 56

5. Calvary A/G, Toledo, Ohio 3 3 510 85

6. South Hills A/G, Bethel Park, Pennsylvania 2 4 595 99

7. Calvary A/G, Elkhart, Indiana 1 5 550 92

TOP 10 GOLD

POINTS Q.O.

1. Jon Galliers First A/G, Lexington, KY "SW" 755 5

2. Brian Lewis Calvary Temple, Indianapolis, In 495 2

3. April Pryor James River A/G, Ozark, MO "S" 370 1

4. Brittanica Chesser Calvary Temple, Indianapolis, IN 325 0

5. Brandy Steel Calvary A/G, Toldeo, Ohio 315 0

6. Brandon Porter James River A/G, Ozark, MO "S" 280 1

7. C.J. Barna South Hills A/G, Bethel Park, PA 275 1

8. C. J. Hock Calvary A/G, Elkhart, IN 275 1

9. Blake Porter James River A/G, Ozark, MO "S" 260 3

10. Jessica Laine Kennebunk C., Kennebunk, ME 215 0

SILVER DIVISION

W L POINTS AVG.

1. Grace A/G, Spring City, Pennsylvania 5 1 805 134

2. First A/G, Elkton, Maryland 5 1 1005 168

3. Crossway A/G, Valencia, Pennsylvania 3 3 695 116

4. James River A/G, Ozark, Missouri "Light" 3 3 680 113

5. First A/G, New Philadelphia, Ohio 2 4 475 79

6. First A/G, Lexington, Kentucky "B.R." 2 4 450 75

7. First A/G, Lexington, Kentucky "V.J." 1 5 475 79

TOP 10 SILVER

POINTS Q.O.

1. Patti Sunseri Grace A/G, Spring City, PA 615 3

2. Brennen DeFazio Crossway A/G, Valencia, PA 475 3

3. Lisa Everett First A/G, New Philadelphia, OH 430 3

4. Hannah Franklin First A/G, Elkton, MD 400 4

5. Jasmine Franklin First A/G, Elkton, MD 385 1

6. Brittany Porter James River A/G, Ozark, MO "L" 345 2

7. Matt Trimble First A/G, Lexington, KY "BR" 245 0

8. Kathyron Ormsbee First A/G, Lexington, KY "VJ" 220 0

9. Lauren Thorp First A/G, Elkton, MD 210 0

10. Molly Detrich First A/G, Lexington, KY "VJ" 185 1

BRONZE DIVISION

W L POINTS AVG.

1. Grace A/G, Syracuse, New York 4 1 635 127

2. First A/G, Lafayette, Indiana 3 2 360 72

3. Lakeview C.C., Indianapolis, Indiana 3 2 220 44

4. Praise A/G, Garfield, New Jersey 3 3 320 64

5. Lakeshore Vineyard, Holland, Michigan 2 3 230 46

6. Greater Lansing, East Lansing, Michigan 0 5 15 3

TOP 10 BRONZE

POINTS Q.O.

1. Amy Semple Grace A/G, Syracuse, NY 465 3

2. Jesse Czubkowski Praise A/G, Garfield, NJ 275 1

3. Steven Walters First A/G, Lafayette, IN 270 1

4. Carrie Ball Lakeview C.C., Indianapolis, IN 195 2

5. Kierstyn Anderson Lakeshore Vineyard, Holland, MI 160 1

6. Josh Siddall Grace A/G, Syracuse, NY 140 0

7. Janelle Klein First A/G, Greater Lansing, MI 90 0

8. Gina Capotosto Lakeshore Vineyard, Hollnd, MI 75 0

9. Benji Songsong Praise A/G, Garfield, NJ 45 0

10. Nathan Ferraro First A/G, Lafayette, IN 40 0

||