Results

TOURNAMENTS    

2009 Empire Classic Results

September 2009

by Dave Pizzolo



Congratulations to First A/G, Binghamton, NY for taking 1st place in both A League [left] and Novice Division [right] at the 2009 Empire Classic on 9/19/09.

A League

Top Teams W L Total Ave

1 First A/G, Binghamton, NY 7 0 1725 246

2 Praise A/G, Garfield, NJ “Weapons of War” 5 2 1315 188

3 Word of Life, Springfield, VA 5 2 1180 169

4 Reamstown Church of God, Reinholds, PA 4 3 945 135

5 Praise A/G, Garfield, NJ "Bad Company" 3 4 1165 166

6 Evangel Heights A/G, Sarver, PA 3 4 825 118

7 Living Hope A/G, Waterloo, NY 1 6 620 89

Top Quizzers Teams Pts QO Ave

1 Kyler Sederwall Praise A/G, Garfield, NJ “Bad Company” 835 5 119

2 David Beer Evangel Heights A/G, Sarver, PA 825 6 118

3 Isaac Ward First A/G, Binghamton, NY 740 6 106

4 Justin Czubkowski Praise A/G, Garfield, NJ “Weapons of War” 675 5 96

5 Chris Galea Praise A/G, Garfield, NJ “Weapons of War” 645 6 92

6 Santosh Ward Word of Life, Springfield, VA 615 4 88

7 Victoria Myrick First A/G, Binghamton, NY 525 4 75

8 Nathan Kiner Reamstown Church of God, Reinholds, PA 520 5 74

9 Katie Stephens First A/G, Binghamton, NY 460 5 66

10 Brock Rutt Reamstown Church of God, Reinholds, PA 345 3 49

11 Hannah Eckert Living Hope A/G, Waterloo, NY 345 1 49

12 Alex Cheski Praise A/G, Garfield, NJ “Bad Company” 330 3 47

13 Sam York Word of Life, Springfield, VA 325 2 46

14 Scott Gainey Living Hope A/G, Waterloo, NY 280 1 40

15 Zerubabbel Tessema Word of Life, Springfield, VA 140 1 20

16 Abhishek Mathews Word of Life, Springfield, VA 110 0 16

17 Melody Asper Reamstown Church of God, Reinholds, PA 80 0 11

18 Alyssa Tucker Living Hope A/G, Waterloo, NY 0 0 0

19 Garret Hayes Living Hope A/G, Waterloo, NY 0 0 0

Novice Division

Top Teams W L Total Ave

1 First A/G, Binghamton, NY - Novice 9 0 1980 220

2 Marcy A/G, Marcy, NY 5 4 1110 123

3 Praise A/G, Garfield, NJ, "Jars of Clay" 4 5 1055 117

4 First A/G, Binghamton, NY - B 0 9 585 65

Top Quizzers Teams Pts QO Ave

1 Aaron Scarinzi First A/G, Binghamton, NY-Novice 1330 9 148

2 A.J. Songsong Praise A/G, Garfield, NJ, "Jars of Clay" 865 7 96

3 Anthony Sanders First A/G, Binghampton, NY-B 600 2 67

4 Kevin Sanders First A/G, Binghampton, NY-Novice 555 1 62

5 Jenna Mazza Marcy A/G, Marcy, NY 520 2 58

6 Caleb Hoffmann Marcy A/G, Marcy, NY 500 0 56

7 Zach Wisz Praise A/G, Garfield, NJ, "Jars of Clay" 105 0 12

8 Brandon Congdon First A/G, Binghampton, NY-Novice 95 0 11

9 Nicoletta Marcy A/G, Marcy, NY 90 0 10

10 Trey Sederwall Praise A/G, Garfield, NJ, "Jars of Clay" 85 0 9

11 Elizabeth Embry First A/G, Binghampton, NY-B 0 0 0

12 Jenny Embry First A/G, Binghampton, NY-B 0 0 0

13 Megan Stephens First A/G, Binghampton, NY-B 0 0 0

14 Elizabeth Reiley First A/G, Binghamton, NY-Novice 0 0 0

15 Abbey Miller First A/G, Binghamton, NY-B -15 0 -2