(M1) A-League
(M2) JBQ1 Final
(M3) JBQ2 Final
(M4) Novice1 Final
(M5) Novice2

A-League

Team Score Report

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

R12

R13

R14

1

Pleasant Hill, IA

Berean Assembly

13\1

2345

167.50

130

215

125

195

110

205

180

165

170

175

115

235

125

200

2

Cedar Rapids, IA

1st Assembly

12\2

1810

129.29

115

75

140

125

110

100

95

130

150

170

185

115

160

140

3

Grand Island, NE

Abundant Life Christian Ctr

10\4

1410

100.71

125

30

115

60

150

135

130

170

65

115

120

90

110

(5)

4

1-Portage, WI

Crosspoint #1

6\8

1125

80.36

55

155

70

30

100

45

150

190

50

170

40

60

10

5

Moberly, MO

1st Assembly

5\9

780

55.71

60

(20)

30

55

20

20

105

80

40

60

135

30

85

80

6

Sioux Falls, SD

1st Evangelical Free

5\9

1100

78.57

70

125

35

100

90

55

55

90

125

35

110

55

115

40

7

Rapid City, SD

Bethel Assembly

3\11

690

49.29

90

30

60

95

60

65

50

10

35

45

100

(5)

25

30

8

2-Portage, WI

Crosspoint #2

2\12

255

18.21

25

10

(5)

15

25

75

10

45

(25)

5

30

35

5

5

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

R12

R13

R14

1

Josiah Coder

Cedar Rapids, IA

1st Assembly

1340

95.71

12

95

15

100

110

110

110

55

100

100

120

95

110

110

110

2

Jonathan Plank

Pleasant Hill, IA

Berean Assembly

1335

95.36

12

80

140

120

115

90

125

105

100

110

100

(15)

120

45

100

3

Tori Beye

Grand Island, NE

Abundant Life Christian Ctr

1150

82.14

10

100

25

100

50

120

100

90

120

60

105

100

100

90

(10)

4

Mikaela Plank

Pleasant Hill, IA

Berean Assembly

860

61.43

10

50

75

5

80

25

80

80

65

65

75

70

70

50

70

5

Karin Sullivan

Rapid City, SD

Bethel Assembly

585

41.79

2

90

30

30

65

50

65

30

20

45

100

30

30

6

Gabe Warren

Moberly, MO

1st Assembly

540

38.57

3

80

(25)

45

80

40

10

25

60

20

20

90

20

35

40

7

Faith Oygard

Sioux Falls, SD

1st Evangelical Free

480

34.29

25

70

10

45

70

60

35

15

50

60

40

8

Naomi Turner

1-Portage, WI

Crosspoint #1

450

32.14

2

5

45

40

15

10

40

90

110

(5)

90

10

15

(5)

(10)

9

Alex Firari

1-Portage, WI

Crosspoint #1

435

31.07

3

40

40

(5)

80

5

70

55

50

50

10

45

5

(10)

10

Zack Truelson

Sioux Falls, SD

1st Evangelical Free

380

27.14

35

20

50

50

10

40

60

50

30

35

11

Hannah May

Cedar Rapids, IA

1st Assembly

330

23.57

1

40

30

(5)

(10)

40

10

50

20

80

5

40

30

12

Josh Warren

Moberly, MO

1st Assembly

245

17.50

1

(20)

5

(15)

(25)

(15)

10

80

20

20

40

45

10

50

40

13

Tyler Roesler

1-Portage, WI

Crosspoint #1

245

17.50

10

70

30

20

10

(10)

25

10

30

20

10

20

14

Nathan Larsen

Grand Island, NE

Abundant Life Christian Ctr

215

15.36

10

5

15

40

35

40

50

(5)

10

10

(10)

10

5

15

Caleb Glader

Sioux Falls, SD

1st Evangelical Free

205

14.64

10

60

40

(5)

(25)

40

30

20

25

20

(10)

16

Jen Maki

Pleasant Hill, IA

Berean Assembly

165

11.79

60

45

30

30

17

Leah May

Cedar Rapids, IA

1st Assembly

140

10.00

20

20

10

20

20

30

10

10

18

Ben Hazard

2-Portage, WI

Crosspoint #2

135

9.64

10

30

(15)

10

20

(10)

10

10

40

20

10

19

Seth Turner

2-Portage, WI

Crosspoint #2

105

7.50

1

5

(10)

15

25

70

(10)

45

(15)

(5)

20

(5)

(25)

(5)

20

Charlie Wilhelm

Rapid City, SD

Bethel Assembly

100

7.14

30

30

10

20

10

15

(5)

(10)

21

Brianna Harris

Grand Island, NE

Abundant Life Christian Ctr

40

2.86

20

10

10

21

Larissa Friesen

Sioux Falls, SD

1st Evangelical Free

40

2.86

(5)

10

10

10

(15)

10

10

10

22

Nathan Hazard

2-Portage, WI

Crosspoint #2

15

1.07

10

(10)

10

(5)

10

23

Derek Dybdahl

Rapid City, SD

Bethel Assembly

5

.36

5

23

Miki Beye

Grand Island, NE

Abundant Life Christian Ctr

5

.36

(5)

(10)

10

10

24

Sam Maki

Pleasant Hill, IA

Berean Assembly

.00

24

Ashley Tarnick

Grand Island, NE

Abundant Life Christian Ctr

.00

JBQ1 Final

Team Score Report

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

1

Cedar Rapids, IA

1st Assembly

3\1

525

131.25

by

120

90

by

145

170

2

Pleasant Hill, IA

Berean A/G

2\2

595

148.75

200

100

by

160

135

by

3

Buzzin' Cousins

Palisade Assembly

1\3

460

115.00

110

by

135

105

by

110

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

1

Gabriel Plank

Pleasant Hill, IA

Berean A/G

500

125.00

3

160

85

by

140

115

by

2

Derek Kunkle

Cedar Rapids, IA

1st Assembly

355

88.75

1

by

100

40

by

90

125

3

Gideon Plank

Buzzin' Cousins

Palisade Assembly

250

62.50

3

70

by

40

70

by

70

4

Josiah Lim

Buzzin' Cousins

Palisade Assembly

210

52.50

40

by

95

35

by

40

5

Gloria Coder

Cedar Rapids, IA

1st Assembly

155

38.75

by

30

50

by

45

30

6

Leilani Plank

Pleasant Hill, IA

Berean A/G

75

18.75

30

15

by

20

10

by

7

Jessica Plank

Pleasant Hill, IA

Berean A/G

20

5.00

10

by

10

by

8

Alexis Decoteau

Cedar Rapids, IA

1st Assembly

10

2.50

by

by

10

9

Matthew Coder

Cedar Rapids, IA

1st Assembly

5

1.25

by

(10)

by

15

10

Elias Freydenfelt

Cedar Rapids, IA

1st Assembly

.00

by

by

JBQ2 Final

Team Score Report

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

1

Peter

3\1

700

175.00

180

175

by

220

125

by

2

James

2\2

465

116.25

90

by

170

70

by

135

3

John

1\3

535

133.75

by

120

155

by

140

120

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

1

Gabriel Plank

Peter

560

140.00

4

130

140

by

150

140

by

2

Derek Kunkle

James

370

92.50

2

50

by

140

50

by

130

3

Josiah Lim

John

225

56.25

by

60

90

by

40

35

4

Gideon Plank

John

220

55.00

2

by

40

45

by

70

65

5

Gloria Coder

Peter

150

37.50

1

50

35

by

65

by

6

Leilani Plank

James

100

25.00

40

by

30

20

by

10

7

Matthew Coder

John

90

22.50

by

20

20

by

30

20

8

Caleb Pilcher

John

.00

by

by

8

Elias Freydenfelt

Peter

.00

by

by

9

Alexis Decoteau

Peter

(10)

(2.50)

by

5

(15)

by

10

Jessica Plank

James

(5)

(1.25)

by

by

(5)

Novice1 Final

Team Score Report

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

1

Pleasant Hill, IA

Berean Assembly

6\0

665

110.83

90

120

95

65

120

175

2

Des Moines, IA

1st Assembly

4\2

605

100.83

70

40

240

90

50

115

3

Cedar Rapids, IA

1st Assembly

2\4

440

73.33

5

135

65

60

150

25

4

Moberly, MO

1st Assembly

0\6

40

6.67

20

30

(5)

(5)

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

1

Anna Plank

Pleasant Hill, IA

Berean Assembly

400

66.67

4

105

85

55

30

25

100

2

Katy Kennedy

Des Moines, IA

1st Assembly

290

48.33

2

30

(10)

110

30

20

110

3

Alexis Freydenfelt

Cedar Rapids, IA

1st Assembly

270

45.00

2

5

100

35

110

20

4

Matthias Plank

Pleasant Hill, IA

Berean Assembly

265

44.17

2

(15)

35

40

35

95

75

5

Caleb Beliel

Des Moines, IA

1st Assembly

215

35.83

1

40

20

90

35

30

6

Isaiah Sherman

Cedar Rapids, IA

1st Assembly

120

20.00

1

5

30

60

20

5

7

Katrina Bopp

Des Moines, IA

1st Assembly

100

16.67

30

40

25

30

(25)

8

Liz Amirault

Moberly, MO

1st Assembly

80

13.33

40

20

10

10

9

Trask Freydenfelt

Cedar Rapids, IA

1st Assembly

50

8.33

30

20

10

Quinton Risch

Moberly, MO

1st Assembly

5

.83

(5)

10

11

Rachel Maki

Pleasant Hill, IA

Berean Assembly

.00

11

Kaelynn Garrett

Moberly, MO

1st Assembly

.00

12

Ryan Crutcher

Moberly, MO

1st Assembly

(30)

(5.00)

(10)

20

(15)

(10)

(15)

13

Michael Crutcher

Moberly, MO

1st Assembly

(15)

(2.50)

(10)

(10)

10

(5)

Novice2

Team Score Report

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

1

Genesis

5\1

625

104.17

85

90

by

110

115

95

130

by

2

Deuteronomy

4\2

515

85.83

by

115

100

25

125

by

120

30

3

Leviticus

3\4

275

39.29

(15)

(45)

80

by

80

30

15

130

4

Numbers

3\4

405

57.86

30

80

25

105

by

5

55

105

5

Exodus

1\5

395

65.83

120

by

10

80

80

80

by

25

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

1

Anna Plank

Genesis

605

100.83

6

75

90

by

100

115

95

130

by

2

Matthias Plank

Deuteronomy

370

61.67

4

by

95

70

15

90

by

100

3

Alexis Freydenfelt

Numbers

345

49.29

3

50

70

5

95

by

10

35

80

4

Katy Kennedy

Exodus

315

52.50

3

100

by

10

80

60

50

by

15

5

Caleb Beliel

Leviticus

210

30.00

1

(15)

(15)

90

by

50

30

20

50

6

Katrina Bopp

Deuteronomy

145

24.17

by

20

30

10

35

by

20

30

7

Trask Freydenfelt

Exodus

80

13.33

20

by

20

30

by

10

8

Isaiah Sherman

Leviticus

65

9.29

1

(30)

(10)

by

30

(5)

80

9

Liz Amirault

Numbers

30

4.29

(20)

10

by

(5)

20

25

9

Ryan Crutcher

Numbers

30

4.29

20

10

by

10

Quinton Risch

Genesis

10

1.67

10

by

by

10

Rachel Maki

Genesis

10

1.67

by

10

by

11

Kaelynn Garrett

Deuteronomy

.00

by

by

11

Michael Crutcher

Exodus

.00

by

by

11

Rachel Maki

Leviticus

.00

by