2008 SouthWest Regional Finals Results

May 2008

by Raymond & Cindy Mefford

A League

Team Church W\L Ttl AVG

1 Public Spectacle * Church at Briargate 16/2 3640 202.22

2 The Joyful Blind Orange Hills 16/2 3525 195.83

3 Wake-Up O Sleeper Orange County WC 14/4 3105 172.50

4 Fellow Workers * Timberline Church Ft Collins 11/7 2930 162.78

5 Children of the Desolate Woman Church at Briargate 11/7 2645 146.94

6 Penguins * Paradise Hills 7/11 1515 84.17

7 Chosen Chicks Living Water Ft. Lupton 7/11 1500 83.33

8 Pacific Christian Center Pacific Christian Center 3/15 1085 60.28

9 Appointed Scottsdale First Assembly 3/15 755 41.94

10 The Eye of the Ranger Orange Hills 2/16 900 50.00

Quizzer Church Ttl AVG QO

1 James Pryer Orange Hills 1835 101.94 13

2 PJ Grigg Church at Briargate 1735 96.39 15

3 Zach Mang Orange County WC 1610 89.44 12

4 Kory Witter Timberline Church Ft Collins 1435 79.72 10

5 Ellen Oss Church at Briargate 1405 78.06 12

6 Kyle Witter Timberline Church Ft Collins 1350 75.00 9

7 Joanna Duka Paradise Hills 1240 68.89 7

8 Mary Pryer Orange Hills 1230 68.33 15

9 Julianne Kelley Church at Briargate 1115 61.94 9

10 Jonathan Barthuly Orange County WC 1030 57.22 6

11 Tatianna Kufferath Pacific Christian Center 985 54.72 7

12 Rachael Stout Living Water Ft. Lupton 960 53.33 5

13 Kellen Hall Church at Briargate 740 41.11 5

14 James Lynch Orange Hills 730 40.56 5

15 Hannah Stout Living Water Ft. Lupton 540 30.00 5

16 Michael Rose Church at Briargate 535 29.72 1

17 Andrew Byron Scottsdale First Assembly 485 26.94 4

18 Colin Kuroishi Orange County WC 475 26.39 1

19 Meg Pace Church at Briargate 465 25.83 3

20 Samuel Pryer Orange Hills 315 17.50 0

Novice Division

Team Church W\L Ttl AVG

1 Ambitious for Christ * Timberline Church Ft Collins 13/1 3405 243.21

2 Brighton Worship Center @ Brighton 13/1 2195 156.79

3 Extremely Zealous Church at Briargate 9/5 1260 90.00

4 International M & M's International, Gilbert AZ 6/8 1005 71.79

5 The Right Siders Orange County Evangelistic Center 5/9 1175 83.00

6 Sword Bearers Orange County WC 4/10 480 34.29

7 Fowler West A/G Fowler 3/11 555 39.64

8 Sanctified and Free Scottsdale First Assembly 3/11 510 36.43

*denotes Playoff Win

Quizzer Church Ttl AVG QO

1 Hannah Mullaney Timberline Church Ft Collins 1600 114.29 13

2 Elizabeth Milman Worship Center @ Brighton 1075 76.79 7

3 David Mullaney Timberline Church Ft Collins 1070 76.43 8

4 Christin Milman Worship Center @ Brighton 1005 71.79 6

5 Amie Oss Church at Briargate 935 66.79 8

6 Tiffany Wu Orange County Evangelistic Center 810 57.86 6

7 Jonathan Hill Timberline Church Ft Collins 650 46.43 4

8 Elson Varkey International, Gilbert AZ 605 43.21 3

9 Caleb Saunders Orange County WC 495 35.36 3

10 Corrie Garrett Scottsdale First Assembly 470 33.57 4

11 Richa Nathaniel International, Gilbert AZ 365 26.07 1

12 Zack Hubbell West A/G Fowler 325 23.21 2

13 Meg Grigg Church at Briargate 325 23.21 0

14 Anthony Ho Orange County Evangelistic Center 220 15.71 0

15 Luke Johnson West A/G Fowler 195 13.93 1

16 Megan Bradshaw Worship Center @ Brighton 160 11.43 0

17 Jessica Zou Orange County Evangelistic Center 145 10.36 1

18 Kevin Hill Timberline Church Ft Collins 80 5.71 0

19 Heidi Champlin West A/G Fowler 35 2.50 0

19 Heather Garrett Scottsdale First Assembly 35 2.50 0

19 Blessy Baiju International, Gilbert AZ 35 2.50 0

20 Hadja Weedon Scottsdale First Assembly 5 0.36 0