2003 South Central Regional Final Results

May 2003

by Steve Fowler

"A" Division

1.Fossil Creek, Ft. Worth, TX 12-0 2460 pts 205 Avg

2.Braeswood #1, Houston, TX 11-1 2110 pts 176

3.First A/G San Angelo,San Angelo, TX 10-2 2130 pts 178

4.Christian Chapel,Tulsa, OK 8-4 1560 pts 130

5.Orange Community Church,Orange, TX ** 7-5 1265 pts 105

6.The Oaks Fellowship, Dallas,TX 7-5 1625 pts 135

7.Noble Assembly,Noble, OK 7-5 1445 pts 120

8.Braeswood #3, Houston, TX 5-7 805 pts

9.Galena Assembly, Galena, KS 4-8 490 pts

10.Albuqueque Revival Center, Albuqueque, NM 3-9 550 pts

11.Bethel Life, Wichita, KS 2-10 510 pts

12.Timber Ridge Assembly, Catoosa, OK 1-11 595 pts

13.Faith Family Life Center, Topeka, KS 1-11 255 pts

**Won three team playoff in overtime

Individuals:

1.April Pryor Fossil Creek, Ft Worth, TX 1585 pts

2.Zachary Sullivan First San Angelo, San Angelo, TX 1280 pts

3.Jared Paige Braeswood #1, Houston, TX 1215 pts

4.Michael Pearson The Oaks Fellowship, Dallas, TX 1020 pts

5.Lydia Butay Christian Chapel, Tulsa, OK 880 pts

6.Amanda Pryor Fossil Creek, Ft Worth, TX 875 pts

7.Jennifer Gates Noble Assembly, Noble, OK 710 pts

8.Cody Conway Orange Community Church, Orange, TX 690 pts

9.Albert Osueke Braeswood #1, Houston, TX 620 pts

10.Maris Naylor Orange Community Church, Orange, TX 595 pts

"Novice" Division

1. Five Barley Loaves, Christian Chapel, Tulsa, OK 10-0 2485 pts 249 Avg

2. Spirit Born, Christian Chapel, Tulsa, OK 8-2 1325 pts 133

3. The Oaks Fellowship, Dallas, TX 7-3 1050 pts 105

4. First A/G, Atoka, Atoka, OK 7-3 915 pts 92

5. Bethel Assembly, Killeen, Killeen, TX 5-5 800 pts 80

6. First A/G,Hutchinson, Hutchinson, KS 5-5 465 pts 47

Individual:

1.Eliot Butay Spirit Born, Christian Chapel, Tulsa,OK 905 pts

2.Chris Byrd, Five Barley Loaves,Christian Chapel,Tulsa, OK 885 pts

3.Davis Good Five Barley Loaves,Christian Chapel,Tulsa, OK 860 pts

4.Da'Nae Atkins Bethel Assembly,Killeen, Killeen, TX 815 pts

5.Alan Orcutt The Oaks Fellowship, Dallas, OK 760 pts

6.Sean Steadley Five Barley LoavesChristian Chapel,Tulsa, OK 760 pts

7.Samantha Pendleton First Assembly-Atoka, Atoka, OK 570 pts

8.Zoe Lopez Albuqueque Revival Center, Albuqueque, NM 500 pts

9.Steffanie Marler Greens Bayou Assembly, Houston, Tx 405 pts

10.Christian Stringfellow First Assembly,Topeka, Topeka, KS 295 pts