2002 Northwest Regional Final Results

May 3-4, 2002

by Aaron Collins for Steve Thaut

edar Park's "Crafty Fellows" coached by former National Quizzer, Chandra Porter, proves to clever to be caught as they go undefeated.

A LEAGUE RESULTS

1 CEDAR PARK "CRAFTY FELLOWS", Bothell, WA 7-0 1230

2 TACOMA LIFE CENTER, Tacoma, WA 6-1 1585

3 CEDAR PARK "SO-CALLED ANGELS", Bothell, WA 5-2 1600

4 HELENA FIRST ASSEMBLY,Helena, MT 4-3 910

5 MERIDIAN ASSEMBLY, Meridian, ID *2-5 325

6 LIFE IN CHRIST CENTER,The Dalles, OR *2-5 195

7 CORNERSTONE ASSEMBLY, Idaho Falls, ID 1-6 155

8 BOULDER ASSEMBLY,Boulder, MT 1-6 45

****Meridian Assembly took 5th after playoff with Life in Christ

Top 10 Individuals

1 Jenny Dworzak CEDAR PARK SO-CALLED ANGELS 855

2 Jed Gosnell TACOMA LIFE CENTER 645

3 James Watt TACOMA LIFE CENTER 515

4 Jordan Shipley CEDAR PARK CRAFTY FELLOWS 495

5 Angela Savage CEDAR PARK SO-CALLED ANGELS 470

6 Richie Nelson TACOMA LIFE CENTER 430

7 Nathan Moore CEDAR PARK CRAFTY FELLOWS 420

8 Griff Berg HELENA FIRST ASSEMBLY 395

9 Collins Lawlor HELENA FIRST ASSEMBLY 315

10 Jarron Born CEDAR PARK CRAFTY FELLOWS 295

NOVICE LEAGUE RESULTS

1 CEDAR PARK DISAPPEARING IMPERFECTION 7-0 1245

*2 HELENA FIRST ASSEMBLY 5-2 815

*3 TURNING POINT CHRISTIAN CENTER 5-2 1040

4 WHITEFISH ASSEMBLY OF GOD 4-3 655

5 TACOMA LIFE CENTER 3-4 630

6 RIVERTON ASSEMBLY OF GOD 2-5 365

7 NYSSA CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP 2-5 340

8 MERIDIAN ASSEMBLY OF GOD 0-7 210

**Helena First Assembly took 2nd after playoff with Turning Point

Top 10 Individuals

1 Hannah Moore CP DISAPPEARING IMPERFECTION 930

2 Janice Cole TURNING POINT CHRISTIAN CENTER 885

3 Shannon Maynard HELENA FIRST ASSEMBLY 685

4 Blain Staub TACOMA LIFE CENTER 585

5 John Weaver WHITEFISH ASSEMBLY OF GOD 470

6 Becca Jantz CP DISAPPEARING IMPERFECTION 315

7 Trish Nelson RIVERTON ASSEMBLY OF GOD 235

8 Jessica Weaver WHITEFISH ASSEMBLY OF GOD 210

9 Rachel Larson NYSSA CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP 195

10 Christine Patterson TURNING POINT CHRISTIAN CENTER 170