Results

REGIONAL RESULTS    

Northeast Regionals

May 3-4, 2002

by Aaron Collins for Bernie Elliot

Northeast Regionals

A Division

Teams

RankTeamRecordPointsAvg
1Grace Syracuse, NY Mary9 - 11820182.00
2Living Waters Chapel, Lebanon,PA9 - 22250204.55 *
3South Hills, Bethel Park, PA8 - 31895172.27 *
4Allison Park A/G, PA7 - 31610161.00
51st A/G, Hermitage,PA6 - 51415128.64 **
6Curtis Lake, Sanford ME6 - 61270105.83 **
7Alpha A/G, Clarion,PA5 - 61115101.36 **
8Cornerstone A/G Bowie, MD4 - 61040104.00
9Tabernacle, Orchard Park NY2 - 859559.50
10Cedarville A/G MD2 - 834034.00
11Grace Syracuse, NY Randy0 - 936536.50

*Lebanon won playoff game
**Three way tie for 5th.
First game-Clarion vs Sanford=Sanford wins
Second game-Hermitage vs Sanford. Hermitage wins on 20th question! Hermitage is first year A team.

Individuals

RankQuizzerTeamPointsQOsAvg.
1Aaron KohlerLiving Waters Chapel, Lebanon10406104.00
2Becky YorkCornerstone A/G Bowie, MD10005100.00
3Dave HerbertAllison Park A/G985598.50
4Joe BolognoneGrace Syracuse, NY Mary960496.00
5Lori RozgonyiSouth Hills, Bethel Park, PA925492.50
6Angi BurnworthAlpha A/G, Clarion750475.00
7Isaiah Hunter1st A/G, Hermitage690669.00
8Katie ChencoLiving Waters Chapel, Lebanon680568.00
9Jessica LaineCurtis Lake, Sanford ME620362.00
10Dave GuthrieAllison Park A/G610261.00
11Brennen DeFazio1st A/G, Hermitage575257.50
12Eunice AwuahGrace Syracuse, NY Mary535453.50
13C.J. BarnaSouth Hills, Bethel Park, PA500250.00
14Joshua DispenzaTabernacle, Orchard Park NY400340.00
15Neha SaiyaLiving Waters Chapel, Lebanon360236.00
16Seth JohnsonSouth Hills, Bethel Park, PA335133.50
17Rachel Rhynders Grace Syracuse, NY Mary320032.00
18T.J. Celi Grace Syracuse, NY Randy305030.50
19Stephanie Laine Curtis Lake, Sanford ME260026.00

Novice Division

Teams

RankTeamRecordPointsAvg
11st A/G, Hermitage,PA9 - 01720191.11
2Glad Tidings A/G, West Lawn, PA8 - 11805200.56
3South Hills A/G, Bethel Park, PA7 - 21925213.89
4Webster A/G, NY5 - 41175130.56 *
5Living Waters Chapel, Lebanon,PA5 - 41345149.44 *
6Spencerport A/G, NY4 - 51015112.78
7Ellsworth A/G, ME2 - 788097.78
8Englewood A/G, NJ2 - 770077.78
9Manassas A/G VA2 - 755061.11
10First A/G Elkton, MD1 - 849054.44

* No playoff-Webster won head to head

Individuals

RankQuizzerTeamPointsQOsAvg.
1Cara RozgonyiSouth Hills A/G, Bethel Park,PA11658129.44
2Elyssa DeFazio1st A/G, Hermitage,PA10107112.22
3Joshua ShollyLiving Waters Chapel, Lebanon,PA855395.00
4Josie DudleyWebster A/G, NY825491.67
5Kayla StammGlad Tidings A/G, West Lawn, PA820391.11
6Michelle LowreyEllsworth A/G, ME805589.44
7Kendra WilmanGlad Tidings A/G, West Lawn, PA725380.56
8Jenna LiberatiSouth Hills A/G, Bethel Park,PA585465.00
9Jessica MalingerManassas A/G VA555261.67
10Ethan LovellSpencerport A/G, NY540360.00
11Timothy MalacridaEnglewood A/G, NJ530458.89
12Dillan LovallSpencerport A/G, NY485153.89
13Jodi Mattocks1st A/G, Hermitage,PA440348.89
14Jeremiah ShollyLiving Waters Chapel, Lebanon,PA335237.22
15Jasmine FranklinFirst A/G Elkton, MD335137.22

| RETURN |