Home   Main Page   Participants   Rounds   Team Results   Top Quizzers   Memories  

The winner of the 2010 National Bible Quiz Individual Tournament was Abby Rogers of Victorious Life Church, Wesley Chapel, FL. Abby was also the top scorer. Three quizzers in the championship division achieved a perfect (150) game: Abby Rogers (2), James Lex (2) and Whitney Garrison (1). No quizzers in the challenger division achieved a perfect game. The Top Quizzers from the 2010 National Bible Quiz Tournament for both divisions are listed below. Each participant is listed with statistics. If possible, ties are broken by number of quiz-outs. If you have any additional information about the individual tournament please e-mail the admins.


Championship Division Final Individual Results
PositionQuizzer/ChurchTotal PtsAvg PtsQ/out F-B
1 Abby Rogers
Wesley Chapel FL-One Purpose
2245 118.16 16
2 James Lex
Cumming GA-Compelled!
2170 114.21 17
3 Jacob Wyatt
Champaign IL
1960 103.16 17
4 Daniel Wagner
Owasso OK
1870 98.42 16
5 Jesse Wagner
Owasso OK
1865 98.16 18
6 Heather Karnes
Bothell WA Far Outweighs
1835 96.58 13
7 Jeremy Albrecht
Bowling Green OH-Am Herratz
1630 85.79 12
8 Danielle Brozovich
Ozark MO Sufficient Grace
1600 84.21 14
9 Catherine Hains
Bristow VA
1555 81.84 12
10 Isaac Ward
Binghamton NY
1505 79.21 11
11 Kyler Sederwall
Garfield NJ
1485 78.16 13
12 Tamera Burkhalter
Orlando FL
1470 77.37 11
13 Justin Czubkowski
Garfield NJ
1375 72.37 12
14 Daniel Clark
Ozark MO Perfect in Weakness
1310 68.95 11
15 Ariel Brookbank
Overland Park KS
1305 68.68 10
16 Kaitlyn Dobbins
Swedesboro NJ
1270 66.84 13
17 Whitney Garrison
Ozark MO Sufficient Grace
1235 65.00 8
18 Erinn Wolf
Wesley Chapel FL-One Purpose
1225 64.47 9
19 Flynn Spicer
Bothell WA Far Outweighs
1090 57.37 11
20 Daniel Quick
Springfield MO Central A/G-Even More Glorious
1020 53.68 11
21 Josh Echebiri
Houston TX Braeswood
970 51.05 6
22 Hillari Wyatt
Champaign IL
925 48.68 10
23 Samuel Pryer
White Cloud MI-Running Aimlessly
920 48.42 6
24 Rebekah Kelly
Lexington KY-Donut Holes
905 47.63 8
25 Santosh Mathews
Springfield VA
865 45.53 6
26 Katie Stephens
Binghamton NY
840 44.21 7
27 Matthew Klika
Springfield MO Central A/G-Even More Glorious
790 41.58 4
28 Cara Brower
Bristow VA
765 40.26 7
29 Sam York
Springfield VA
680 35.79 4
30 Zach Brookbank
Overland Park KS
670 35.26 5
31 Ryan Albrecht
Bowling Green OH-Am Herratz
625 32.89 8
32 Brady Wilson
White Cloud MI-Running Aimlessly
600 31.58 1
33 Sabrina Burkhalter
Orlando FL
590 31.05 2
34 Kara Gallo
Bellevue WA Neighborhood-Camel Lords
535 28.16 1
35 Thomas Pryer
White Cloud MI-Running Aimlessly
530 27.89 5
36 Emily Murray
Springfield MO Central A/G-Even More Glorious
530 27.89 3
37 Joshua Gallo
Bellevue WA Neighborhood-Camel Lords
495 26.05 0
38 Christopher Galea
Garfield NJ
475 25.00 1
39 Anna Rice
Cumming GA-Compelled!
430 22.63 3
40 Luke Wagner
Owasso OK
425 22.37 2
41 Rachel Rice
Cumming GA-Compelled!
420 22.11 2
42 Jed Brookbank
Overland Park KS
415 21.84 4
43 Heidi Graves
Ozark MO Perfect in Weakness
405 21.32 1
44 Natalie Garrison
Ozark MO Sufficient Grace
400 21.05 2
45 Obi Kpando
Houston TX Braeswood
375 19.74 4
46 Kayla Hill
Swedesboro NJ
370 19.47 1
47 Miranda Hill
Swedesboro NJ
365 19.21 1
48 William Laakkonen
Lexington KY-Donut Holes
350 18.42 3
49 Nathaniel Winckler
Lexington KY-Donut Holes
350 18.42 0
50 Sarah Rice
Cumming GA-Compelled!
290 15.26 2
51 Autumn Rogers
Ozark MO Perfect in Weakness
280 14.74 2
52 Abhishek Mathews
Springfield VA
230 12.11 1
53 Brianna Riley
Springfield MO Central A/G-Even More Glorious
225 11.84 0
54 Mitt Wyatt
Champaign IL

David Kpando
Houston TX Braeswood
190 10.00 0
56 Jonice Grant
Orlando FL
170 8.95 1
57 Sreya Santhosh
Bellevue WA Neighborhood-Camel Lords
170 8.95 0
58 Rachel Preston
Bothell WA Far Outweighs
140 7.37 0
59 Victoria Myrick
Binghamton NY

Reesie Owens
Wesley Chapel FL-One Purpose
115 6.05 0
61 Lauren Aubry
Ozark MO Perfect in Weakness
105 5.53 0
62 Zachary Freer
Orlando FL
100 5.26 0
63 Jared Hill
Swedesboro NJ
75 3.95 0
64 Arinze Onyenezi
Houston TX Braeswood
35 1.84 1
65 J. David Smith
Lexington KY-Donut Holes

Alex Cheski
Garfield NJ
35 1.84 0
67 Marshall Kobylski
Bowling Green OH-Am Herratz
25 1.32 0
68 Hailey DePriest
Ozark MO Sufficient Grace

Adi Purohith
Bothell WA Far Outweighs

Ashleigh Weatherholtz
Bristow VA

Aaron Jackson
Owasso OK

15 .79 0
72 Ani Purohith
Bothell WA Far Outweighs

Daniel Oyolu
Houston TX Braeswood

Anita Jaganath
Bothell WA Far Outweighs
10 .53 0
76 Brianna Albrecht
Bowling Green OH-Am Herratz
5 .26 0
77 Kendall Facer
Bowling Green OH-Am Herratz

Timothy Pryer
White Cloud MI-Running Aimlessly

Megan Steves
Swedesboro NJ

Victoria Smith
Lexington KY-Donut Holes

Thomas Borja
Bellevue WA Neighborhood-Camel Lords

Andy Wilson
White Cloud MI-Running Aimlessly
0 .00 0
83 Shaniqua Conerly
Springfield VA
(20) (1.05) 0





Challenger Division Final Individual Results
Position Quizzer/Church Total Pts Avg Pts Q/out F-B
1 Joshua George
Faith A/G
1950 102.63 16
2 Hudson Kelley
First A/G
1785 93.95 15
3 Micah Samuelson
Highpointe Church-Super Apostles
1530 80.53 9
4 Tori Beye
Grand Island, NE
1415 74.47 13
5 Joanna Duka
Paradise Hills A/G
1335 70.26 7
6 Andrew Forsman
Houston, TX
1310 68.95 7
7 Meg Pace
Living Hope Church
1215 63.95 10
8 Whitney Harr
Greater Lansing First A/G
1120 58.95 10
9 Ellen Oss
Church at Briargate
1110 58.42 7
10 Jonathan Plank
Pleasant Hill, IA
1065 56.05 7
11 Paul Meddaugh
Muskogee A/G
1060 55.79 7
12 Silas Mims
First A/G
995 52.37 10
13 Geddy Walker
First A/G
965 50.79 11
14 Ceiran Beasley
Evangel Community
955 50.26 10
15 Tiffany Wu
Orange County C.E.
940 49.47 1
16 Makena Schrock
Radiant Life
930 48.95 6
17 David Zheng
Orange County C.E.
895 47.11 11
18 Caedy Convis
Greater Lansing First A/G
850 44.74 5
19 Ross Toeller
Racine A/G
835 43.95 8
20 David Meddaugh
Muskogee A/G
805 42.37 10
21 Katie Willis
First A/G
800 42.11 5
22 Chad Stogner
Paradise Hills A/G
780 41.05 5
23 Matthew Kirby
Houston, TX
755 39.74 9
24 Alex Firari
Crosspoint A/G
750 39.47 5
25 Brandon Ford
Richmond Hill, NY
655 34.47 5
26 Amie Oss
Church at Briargate
630 33.16 5
27 Mikaela Plank
Pleasant Hill, IA
600 31.58 6
28 Jeremiah George
Faith A/G
590 31.05 7
29 Jaydee Hooton
Orange County First A/G
550 28.95 4
30 Caitlin Pace
Living Hope Church
550 28.95 1
31 Nathan Dahlin
Racine A/G
530 27.89 3
32 Armando Sapien
Living Hope Church
500 26.32 2
33 Vincent Okafor
Richmond Hill, NY
495 26.05 3
34 Caroline Oss
Church at Briargate
495 26.05 1
35 Naomi Turner
Crosspoint A/G
485 25.53 5
36 Jennifer Maki
Pleasant Hill, IA
470 24.74 1
37 Christopher Majeski
Orange County First A/G
465 24.47 2
38 Christen Smith
First A/G
460 24.21 3
39 David Buffham
Greater Lansing First A/G
425 22.37 2
40 Jonathan Utley
Radiant Life
390 20.53 2
41 Olivia Cox
First A/G
370 19.47 1
42 Joey Urbina
Highpointe Church-Super Apostles
250 13.16 1
43 Ryan Toeller
Racine A/G
225 11.84 1
44 Grace Xu
Orange County C.E.
205 10.79 0
45 Josiah Duka
Paradise Hills A/G
190 10.00 0
46 Ben Hazard
Crosspoint A/G
150 7.89 0
47 Mikayla Majeski
Orange County First A/G

Brian Haimchand
Richmond Hill, NY
145 7.63 0
49 Ryley Nutt
Muskogee A/G
140 7.37 0
50 Kenadee Schrock
Radiant Life
135 7.11 0
51 Tyler Roesler
Crosspoint A/G
130 6.84 0
52 Sarah Murdy
Faith A/G
120 6.32 0
53 Rodney Brown Jr.
Evangel Community
110 5.79 0
54 Tim Pyle
Houston, TX
105 5.53 0
55 David Willis
First A/G
85 4.47 0
56 Seth Urbina
Highpointe Church-Super Apostles
55 2.89 0
57 Amberly Kirkpatrick
First A/G
55 2.89 0
58 Brianna Forsman
Houston, TX

Hans Epp
Grand Island, NE
50 2.63 0
60 Victoria Kelly
First A/G

Miki Beye
Grand Island, NE
30 1.58 0
62 Trinity Durham
First A/G

Josh Hester
First A/G
10 .53 0
64 Joel Pabon
Evangel Community

Sidney Mims
First A/G

Abbey Willis
First A/G
5 .26 0
67 Nathan Willis
First A/G

Joseph Arcuri
Evangel Community

Joshua Utley
Radiant Life

Anthony Epp
Grand Island, NE

Mathew Samuelson
Highpointe Church-Super Apostles

Lindsay Hershberger
Radiant Life

Anna Kirby
Houston, TX
0 .00 0
74 Melanie Brodsky
Living Hope Church

Yoki Belay
Evangel Community
(10) (.53) 0
76 Andy Okala
Evangel Community
(25) (1.32) 0