Nationals 2002

Home   Main Page   Participants   Rounds   Team Results   Top Quizzers   Memories  

Championship Division Final Team Results
Rank Team Record Total Pts Avg Pts
1 Orange Hills A/G, Orange, CA 19-0 4140 217.89
2 Living Waters Chapel, Lebanon, PA 16-3 2890 152.11
3 Braeswood A/G, Houston, TX 14-5 2745 144.47
4 The Church at Briargate, Colorado Springs, CO* 13-6 2885 151.84
5 Christian Chapel, Tulsa, OK 13-6 2645 139.21
6 First A/G, Lexington, KY 12-7 2100 110.53
7 Calvary A/G, Dunwoody, GA 12-7 2395 126.05
8 South Hills A/G, Bethel Park, PA 11-8 2320 122.11
9 Allison Park A/G, Allison Park, PA 10-9 1815 95.53
10 Fossil Creek A/G, Fort Worth, TX 9-10 2515 132.37
11 Fond du Lac A/G, Fond du Lac, WI 9-10 1725 90.79
12 Grace A/G, Syracuse, NY 8-11 1850 97.37
13 King's Chapel, Springfield, MO 8-11 2010 105.79
14 Central A/G, Superior, WI 8-11 1870 98.42
15 Tacoma Life Center, Tacoma, WA 7-12 1840 96.84
16 Faith A/G, Orlando, FL 7-12 1975 103.95
17 Calvary Church, Naperville, IL 6-13 1380 72.63
18 First A/G, Ames, IA 5-14 1480 77.89
19 Oceanway A/G, Jacksonville, FL 2-17 1285 67.63
20 Cedar Park A/G "Crafty Fellows", Bothell, WA 1-18 925 48.68
* Won in playoff


Challenger Division Final Team Results
Rank Team Record Total Pts Avg Pts
1 Cedar Park A/G "So-called Angels", Bothell, WA 16-3 3225 169.74
2 The Oaks Fellowship, Dallas, TX** 15-4 3220 169.47
3 Evangel Community Church, Centerville, GA 15-4 2095 110.26
4 Calvary A/G, Toledo, OH 14-5 2445 128.68
5 Bethel Christian Life Center, West Lafayette, IN 14-5 2875 151.32
6 Calvary Temple, Indianapolis, IN 13-6 2735 143.95
7 Calvary A/G, DeMotte, IN 13-6 2345 123.42
8 Billings A/G, Billings, MO 12-7 2375 125.00
9 James River A/G, Ozark, MO 12-7 2070 108.95
10 Orange County Worship Center, Santa Ana, CA 11-8 2530 133.16
11 Abundant Life A/G, Grapevine, TX 11-8 2000 105.26
12 First A/G, Fort Myers, FL 10-9 1680 88.42
13 First A/G, Hermitage, PA 9-10 1770 93.16
14 Family Worship Center, Murfreesboro, TN 8-11 1650 86.84
15 First A/G, Cedar Rapids, IA 5-14 1020 53.68
16 Two Rivers Fellowship, Greeley, CO 4-15 855 45.00
17 First A/G, Helena, MT 4-15 880 46.32
18 Southside A/G, Jackson, MS 3-16 880 46.32
19 First A/G, Boulder, MT 1-18 150 7.89
20 Albert Lea A/G, Albert Lea, MN 0-19 145 7.63
** Won in playoff