Nationals 1994

Home   Main Page   Participants   Rounds   Team Results   Top Quizzers   Memories  

Top Quizzers

The winner of the 1994 National Bible Quiz Individual Tournament was Lisa Eutsey of First A/G, Warren, OH. The top scorer was Lisa Wootton of First A/G, Bartlesville, OK. The Top Quizzers from the 1994 National Bible Quiz Tournament are listed below. Each participant is listed with statistics. Unfortunately, data for backwards quiz-outs was not recorded. If you have any additional information about the individual tournament please e-mail biblequiz@me.com. Thank You.
Position Quizzer/Church Total Pts Avg Pts Q/outs
1 Lisa Wootton
First A/G, Bartlesville, OK
2170 114.21 13
2 Joy Daigle
Grace A/G, Syracuse, NY
1640 86.32 9
3 Hollie Walk
First A/G, Moberly, MO
1450 76.32 6
4 Matt Reed
St. Clair Shores A/G, St. Clair Shores, MI
1325 69.74 7
5 Sanejo Leonard
Orange County Christian Center, Santa Ana, CA
1195 62.89 2
6 Jennifer Gibson
First A/G, Atlanta, TX
1285 67.63 4
7 Sarah Shewey
Life Center A/G, Lakewood, CA
1230 64.74 4
8 Daniel Potts
Orange County Christian Center, Santa Ana, CA
1195 62.89 5
9 Daniel Slater
St. Clair Shores A/G, St. Clair Shores, MI
1165 61.32 7
10 David Beiler
Evangelistic Centre, Fort Walton Beach, FL
1155 60.79 3
11 Lisa Eutsey
First A/G, Warren, OH
1125 59.21 2
12 Jeremy Plank
First A/G, Moberly, MO
1120 58.95 3
13 Ricky Simpson
First A/G, Shreveport, LA
1105 58.16 6
14 Jennifer Lemke
First A/G, Atlanta, TX
975 51.32 1
15 Jeremy Horn
First A/G, Shreveport, LA

Daryn Trout
Allison Park A/G, Allison Park, PA

965 50.79 3


1

17 Eric Thaut
Heights A/G, Billings, MT
930 48.95 7
18 Rochelle Cathcart
Park Crest A/G, Springfield, MO
920 48.42 1
19 Amy Fry
Park A/G, St. Louis Park, MN
910 47.89 3
20 T.J. Ross
First A/G, Milan, TN
900 47.37 3
21 Shawn Wiley
First A/G, Milan, TN
885 46.58 2
22 Scott Berkey
Tuscawilla A/G, Oviedo, FL
875 46.05 2
23 David Fox
Grace A/G, Syracuse, NY (Team 1)
870 45.79 3
24 Jeff Couey
First A/G, Anacortes, WA
865 45.53 2
25 Laurie Lewis
First A/G, Belton, TX
855 45.00 2
26 Ana Lorvick
Park A/G, St. Louis Park, MN
830 43.68 5
27 Nicole Martin
Grace A/G, Syracuse, NY (Team 2)

Jeremy Walk
First A/G, Moberly, MO

Rebecca Wilmoth
First A/G, Warren, OH

775 40.79 2


2


3

30 Michelle McLaughlin
Grace A/G, Syracuse, NY (Team 2)
770 40.53 3
31 Matthew Dyer
Evangelistic Centre, Fort Walton Beach, FL
765 40.26 3
32 Bernie Elliott III
Allison Park A/G, Allison Park, PA
755 39.74 1
33 Satish Sangapu
First A/G, Bartlesville, OK

Igor Vysotsky
First A/G, Bartlesville, OK

705 37.11 2


3

35 Wesley Peaden
Brownsville A/G, Pensacola, FL
650 34.21 3
36 Rebekah Smith
First A/G, Anacortes, WA
610 32.11 1
37 John Angelis
First A/G, Warren, OH

Jamie Myers
St. Clair Shores A/G, St. Clair Shores, MI

580 30.53 1


0

39 Philip Smith
Brownsville A/G, Pensacola, FL
560 29.47 0
40 Shelly Rogers
First A/G, Belton, TX
540 28.42 2
41 Stephen Shewey
Life Center A/G, Lakewood, CA
525 27.63 1
42 Colleen Alexander
Grace A/G, Syracuse, NY (Team 2)
505 26.58 3
43 Malisa Berkey
Tuscawilla A/G, Oviedo, FL
485 25.53 0
44 Aaron Smith
First A/G, Shreveport, LA
440 23.16 0
45 Keith Grabill
Park Crest A/G, Springfield, MO
380 20.00 1
46 Scott Kuschmider
Tuscawilla A/G, Oviedo, FL
360 18.95 0
47 Brad Miller
Evangelistic Centre, Fort Walton Beach, FL
355 18.68 1
48 Katey Callahan
Allison Park A/G, Allison Park, PA
300 15.79 0
49 Lora Tate
Life Center A/G, Lakewood, CA
280 15.79 0
50 Kris Reeder
First A/G, Belton, TX
275 14.47 0
51 Ken Chida
St. Clair Shores A/G, St. Clair Shores, MI
255 13.42 0
52 Melissa Guardipee
Grace A/G, Syracuse, NY (Team 2)
245 12.89 0
53 Cheryl Severance
Grace A/G, Syracuse, NY (Team 1)
220 11.58 0
54 Kristin Severance
Grace A/G, Syracuse, NY (Team 1)
200 10.53 0
55 Justin Moody
Park Crest A/G, Springfield, MO
185 09.74 0
56 Paul Joseph Baker
Brownsville A/G, Pensacola, FL
150 07.89 0
57 Holly Haltom
First A/G, Atlanta, TX

Erik Paasonen
Park A/G, St. Louis Park, MN

130 06.84 0


0

59 Rich Fenton
Allison Park A/G, Allison Park, PA
95 05.00 0
60 Ben Roudenis
Park Crest A/G, Springfield, MO
85 04.47 0
61 Sarah Starr
Heights A/G, Billings, MT
70 03.68 0
62 Christina Leonard
Orange County Christian Center, Santa Ana, CA
65 03.42 0
63 Billy Thornbrugh
Tuscawilla A/G, Oviedo, FL

Tim Tran
Park Crest A/G, Springfield, MO

30 01.58 0


0

65 Andy Ellis
First A/G, Shreveport, LA
25 01.32 0
66 Amy Smitman
Heights A/G, Billings, MT
20 01.05 0
67 Kerrie Goff
First A/G, Moberly, MO
10 00.53 0
68 Seth Edwards
First A/G, Belton, TX
5 00.26 0
69 Jill Roudenis
Park Crest A/G, Springfield, MO

Jennifer Shim
Allison Park A/G, Allison Park, PA

Jamie Lorenz
First A/G, Bartlesville, OK

Natalie Burgos
Tuscawilla A/G, Oviedo, FL

David Skidmore
First A/G, Shreveport, LA

Ryan Englar
Park A/G, St. Louis Park, MN

Alice Deck
First A/G, Milan, TN

James Fountain
First A/G, Milan, TN

Matt Martin
First A/G, Milan, TN

David Williams
First A/G, Milan, TN

Stacey Kelly
First A/G, Warren, OH

0 0 0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0