Penn-Del District Finals 2009 April 2009

by Jean Elliot

Penn-Del District Finals

State College A/G

April 4, 2009

"A"

W L Avg

1. Journey Church, Bridgeville "On a Journey" 11 0 215

2. South Hills A/G, Bethel Park "Unbreakable" 10 1 187

3. Evangel Heights A/G, Sarver "A D.G.,A.S.W.&D." 8 3 161

4. Christian Life A/G, Chambersburg "The Legion" 7 4 103

4. Covenant Fellowship, Glen Mills "Give Thanks" 7 4 141

5. Shrewsbury A/G, Shrewsbury "Demon Destroyers" 6 5 112

6. Crossway A/G, Valencia "Talitha Koum" 5 6 57

7. Lighthouse World Prayer Center, Cresco "M.D." 4 7 35

8. State College A/G, State Colege "Demon Hunters" 3 8 57

9. Living Waters Chapel, Lebanon "Holy J.E.A.N.S." 2 9 21

9. Christian Life A/G, Camp Hill "The Super Syn." 2 9 15

10. Grace A/G, Spring City "Your Anointed Insurrec." 1 10 7

Top 20 "A" Individuals

Points Q.O.

1. Grant Warnock Bridgeville 1,390 10

2. David Beer Sarver 1,270 9

3. Zac Misak South Hills 1,030 9

4. Dana Warncok Bridgevile 850 9

5. Mary Mox Glen Mills 825 7

6. Emily Mox Glen Mills 735 5

7. Rachael Henderson South Hills 640 6

8. Austin Godwin Shrewsbury 510 3

9. Lauren Napierkowski Valencia 430 3

10. Ryan Dunkelberger Chambersburg 425 3

11. Erica Dunkelberger Chambersburg 405 2

12. Tiffany Kitner South Hills 390 2

13. Alexander Godwin Shrewsbury 385 3

14. Chris McMonagle State College 340 1

15. Kara Godwin Shrewsbury 335 2

16. Gage Binkley Chambersburg 310 0

17. Vanessa Feola Cresco 300 1

18. Steffi Wesolosky Sarver 270 2

19. Dalton Williams State College 240 1

20. Rosina Albanese Sarver 230 1

"NOVICE"

W l Avg

1. Journey Church, Bridgeville "Dazzling Mustard Seeds" 7 0 147

2. Calvary Temple, Phila. "Boanerges" 6 1 104

3. South Hills A/G, Bethel Park "Faithful Four" 5 2 175

4. Newport A/G, Newport "Salteens" 4 3 131

5. Covenant Fellowship, Glen Mills "Trademarked" 3 4 51

6. Living Waters Chapel, Lebanon "Driven Men" 2 5 114

7. Mountain Top Family Center, Mustard Seeds" 1 6 61

8. Evangel Heights A/G, Sarver "Wigglelows" 0 7 12

Top 15 "NOVICE" Individuals

Points Q.O.

1. Colton Bononi Bridgeville 790 5

2. Isabelle Stasenko South Hills 710 5

3. Chris Capaldi Phila. 585 5

4. Philip Sproull Newport 380 1

5. Elizabeth Beachy South Hills 375 3

6. Jennifer Wells Mountain Top 340 2

7. Jacob Schwalm Lebanon 320 2

8. Joshua Hummel Lebanon 280 3

9. Johnny Langel Newport 280 1

10. Elizabeth Sikes Bridgeville 230 1

11. Hannah Sproull Newport 225 1

12. Callie Weitzel Lebanon 200 0

13. Becky MacDonald Glen Mills 190 1

14. Martha Machowski Glen Mills 175 1

15. Isaac Robb Phila. 160 2

"B"

W L Avg

1. First A/G, Waynesburg "Tongues of Fire" 7 1 121

2. New Life A/G, Tamaqua "You Betta Believe It" 6 2 98

3. Abundant Life A/G, Birdsboro "Final Answer" 3 5 76

4. Faith A/G, Uniontown "Prophets Without Honor" 3 5 49

5. Alpha A/G, Clarion "In His Arms" 1 7 46

Top 10 "B" Individuals

Points Q.O.

1. Benjamin Miller Waynesburg 705 6

2. Catie Stamets Tamaqua 565 4

3. Daphne Hiles Clarion 370 2

4. Anna Beal Birdsboro 310 2

5. Joshua Beal Birdsboro 300 1

6. Emily Dishmon Tamaqua 215 1

7. Morgan Totleben Uniontown 195 0

8. Rebekah Miller Waynesburg 160 0

9. Sierra Allen Uniontown 130 0

10. Nathan Belliconish Uniontown 65 0