Penn-Del District Finals 2007 April 2007

by Jean Elliot

Penn-Del District Finals

Sat April 14, 2007

First A/G, Harrisburg, PA

"A" DIVISION

W L POINTS AVG.

1. Crossway A/G, Valencia * 9-1 1,740 174

2. South Hills A/G, Bethel Park "C.I." 9-1 1,950 195

3. New Life A/G, Grantville "S.S." 4-6 1,125 113

4. Reamstown Church of God, Reamstown "Z.F.G." 4-6 715 72

5. State College A/G, State College "T.O." 4-6 605 61

6. Christian Life A/G, Camp Hill "T.S." 0-10 115 12

* Won Playoff 195-105

"A" IINDIVIDUALS TOP 10

POINTS Q.O.

1. Jenna Liberati South Hills, Bethel Park 1,325 10

2. Dave Knox Crossway A/G, Valencia 945 9

3. Abby Hall New Life A/G, Grantville 890 7

4. Amanda Summers Crossway A/G, Valencia 780 7

5. Jessica Sikes South Hills A/G, Bethel Park 620 6

6. Osaze Osagie State College A/G, State College 435 3

7. Steve Herring Reamstown Church of God 435 3

8. Nathan Kiner Reamstown Church of God 285 1

9. Ashley Barnhart New Life A/G, Grantville 235 1

10.Chris McMonagle State College A/G, State College 175 0

"NOVICE" DIVISION

W-L POINTS AVG.

1. Evangel Heights A/G, Sarver "N.M.D.T." 8-0 1,720 215

2. South Hills A/G, Bethel Park "F.W.T.S." 7-1 1,445 181

3. Covenant Fellowship, Glen Mills "G.O.G." 6-2 1,120 140

4. Christian Life A/G, Chambersburg "T.O.F." 5-3 1,175 147

5. Evangel A/G, Ephrata "R.I.O.T." ** 3-5 955 119

6. Living Waters Chapel, Lebanon "S.B." 3-5 735 92

7. Praise A/G, Newark, DE "O.U.Q." 2-6 710 89

8. Newport A/G, Newport "N.R." 1-7 510 64

9. Alpha A/G, Clarion "F.F.H." 1-7 395 49

** Won Playoff 120-40

"NOVICE" INDIVIDUALS TOP 10

POINTS Q.O.

1. David Beer Evangel A/G, Sarver 885 7

2. Savannah Thorpe Evangel A/G, Ephrata 750 7

3. Tiffany Kitner South Hills A/G, Bethel Park 725 6

4. Mary Mox Covenant Fellowship, Glen Mills 705 5

5. Erica Dunkelberger Christian Life A/G, Chambersburg 640 6

6. Zack Misak South Hills A/G, Bethel Park 595 5

7. Rosina Albanese Evangel Heights A/G, Sarver 570 4

8. Tyler Frey Praise A/G, Newark, DE 485 4

9. Ryan Dunelberger Christian Life A/G, Chambersburg 485 3

10.Johnny Langel Newport A/G, Newport 480 3

"B" DIVISION

W-L POINTS AVG.

1. Covenant Fellowship, Glen Mills "D." 7-0 1,415 202

2. Grace A/G, Spring City "E." *** 5-2 970 139

3. Back Mountain Harvest, Trucksville "W.H." 5-2 700 100

4. Journey Church, Bridgville 4-3 845 121

5. Walnut Grove A/G, West Mifflin "F.W." 3-4 915 131

6. New Covenant A/G, Montgomery "G.A.T." 2-5 315 45

7. Newville A/G, Newville "B.A." 2-5 225 32

8. Lighthouse A/G, Breezewood "G.S." 0-7 80 11

*** Won head to head

"B" INDIVIDUALS TOP 10

POINTS Q.O.

1. Grant Warnock Journey Church, Bridgeville 810 6

2. Michelle Bennett Grace A/G, Spring City 680 6

3. Glen Fern Livezey Covenant Fellowship, Glen Mills 660 4

4. Jonathan Kelly Walnut Grove A/G, West Mifflin 485 3

5. Emily Haas Back Mountain Harvest 440 5

6. Emily Mox Covenant Fellowship, Glen Mills 440 3

7. Samantha Rowan Walnut Grove A/G, West Mifflin 340 2

8. Bronwyn Livezey Covenant Fellowship, Glen Mills 315 3

9. Mary Kate Fain Grace A/G, Spring City 290 3

10.David Kinney Back Mountain Harvest 220 1