Penn-Del District Finals-2006 April 2006

by Jean Elliot

Penn-Del District Finals were held on Saturday, April 1, 2006 at Evangel Heights A/G, Sarver, PA.

"A" DIVISION:

W L Points Avg

1. Crossway A/G, Valencia, PA "The Ladies" 9 0 2035 226

2. Grace A/G, Spring City, PA "Subject to Frustration 7 2 2035 226

3. South Hills A/G, Bethel Park, PA "Against All Hope" 7 2 1600 178

4. State College A/G, State College, PA "Soldiers" 5 4 970 108

5. New Life A/G, Grantville, PA "Recipe for Disaster" 5 4 1810 201

6. Praise A/G, Newark, DE "Co-Heirs" 5 4 970 108

7. Alpha A/G, Clarion, PA "Not Ashamed" 3 6 680 76

8. First A/G, Hermitage, PA "A Jew & The Gentiles" 3 6 465 52

9. Pocono Community, Pocono Summit, PA "More-Conquerors" 1 8 485 54

10. New Covenant A/G, Montgomery, PA "Quiz-Knows" 0 9 100 11

Grace A/G, Spring City beat South Hills A/G head to head

State College beat Grantville head to head

Praise A/G, Newark, DE chose not to move on to Regionals

"A" Top 20 Scorers:

Points Q.O.

1. Jenna Liberati South Hills A/G, Bethel Park 1095 7

2. Erik Stiem New Life A/G, Grantville 995 8

3. Elyssa DeFazio Crossway A/G, Valencia 965 8

4. Maribeth Rentschler Grace A/G, Spring City 965 7

5. Clayton DeFazio Crossway A/G, Valencia 670 7

6. Abigail Hall New Life A/G, Grantville 640 5

7. Sarah Hahn Grace A/G, Spring City 635 6

8. Osage Oasgie State College A/G, State College 625 5

9. Jessika Sikes South Hills A/G, Bethel Park 495 5

10. Nathan Walters Praise A/G, Newark, DE 455 4

11. Michelle Bennett Grace A/G, Spring City 440 1

12. Tim Steffel Praise A/G, Newark, DE 415 2

13. Eric Braun Alpha A/G, Clarion 380 1

14. Isaiah Hunter First A/G, Hermitage 345 4

15. Toni Simonik Pocono Community, Pocono Summit 320 1

16. Dave Knox Crossway A/G, Valencia 310 1

17. Dalphne Hiles Alpha A/G, Clarion 300 1

18. Ebinose Oasgie State College, State College 290 1

19. Ashley Barnhart New Life A/G, Grantville 165 1

20. Mike Simonik Pocono Community, Pocono Summit 150 0

"Novice" DIVISION:

W L Points AVG

1. Evangel Heights A/G,Sarver, PA "The Wise Fools" 10 1 2270 206

2. South Hills A/G, Bethel Park, PA "Christ Like Comm." 10 1 2135 194

3. Christian Life A/G, Chambersburg, PA "More-Conquer." 9 2 1980 180

4. Walnut Grove A/G, West Mifflin, PA "Faith Watchers" 6 5 1295 118

5. Grace A/G, Spring City, PA "God's Avengers" 6 5 1175 107

6. Reamstown Church of God, Reamstown, PA "Open Graves" 6 5 1295 118

7. South Hills A/G, Bethel Park,PA "Abraham's Offspring" 5 6 740 67

8. Covenant Fellowship, Glen Mills, PA "God's G.of G." 4 7 885 80

9. State College A/G, State College, PA "C.F.D" 4 7 770 70

10. Living Waters Chapel, Lebanon "Devoted Demon D" 3 8 660 60

11. Praise A/G, Newark, DE "2 Cool 4 A League" 2 9 920 84

12. New Life A/G, Tamaqua, PA "Adopted Children" 0 11 240 22

Evangel Heights A/G, Sarver beat South Hills in Playoff

Walnut Grove beat Grace A/G, Spring City head to head

"NOVICE" Top 20 Scorers:

Points Q.O.

1. David Beer Evangel Heights A/G, Sarver 1260 9

2. Rommie Brown South Hills A/G, Bethel Park 1210 9

3. Willy Truax Christian Life, Chambersburg 1050 11

4. Nathan Kiner Reamstown Church of God 850 6

5. Mary Mox Covenant Fellowship, Glen Mills 810 4

6. Andrea Rentschler Grace A/G, Spring City 800 5

7. Jonathan Kelly Walnut Grove A/G, West Mifflin 735 4

8. Tyler Frey Praise A/G, Newark, DE 645 5

9. Ryan Dunkleberger Christian Life A/G, Chambersburg 620 5

10. Rosina Albanese Evangel Heights A/G, Sarver 550 5

11. Tiffany Kitner South Hills A/G, Bethel Park 515 5

12. Brandon Powell South Hills A/G, Bethel Park 490 4

13. Samantha Rowen Walnut Grove A/G, West Mifflin 490 3

14. Mimi Ityokumbul State College A/G, State College 480 4

15. Dylan Reigle Livings Waters Chapel, Lebanon 420 3

16. Stevie Herring Reamstown Church of God,Reamstown 420 3

17. Steffi Wesolosky Evangel Heights A/G, Sarver 410 4

18. Colin Foster South Hills A/G, Bethel Park 360 3

19. Erica Dunkleberger Christian Life A/G, Chambersburg 310 2

20. Anna Moyer State College A/G, State College 290 1

"B" DIVISION:

W L Points Avg

1. Covenant Fellowship, Glen Mills, PA " Set Apart" 6 0 1090 182

2. Covenant Fellowship, Glen Mills, PA "Gentiles" 5 1 1150 192

3. Christian A/G, Lansdale, PA "Align" 4 2 885 148

4. Christian Life A/G, Bensalem, PA "Goldfish" 3 3 425 71

5. Pocono Community Church, Pocono Summit, PA "T. T." 2 4 385 64

6. Orchard Springs, Gardners, PA "Conquerors" 1 5 265 44

7. Glendale A/G, Coalport, PA "The Immortals" 0 6 80 13

"B" TOP 10 Scorers:

Points Q.O.

1. Elena Opie Christain Life A/G, Lansdale 730 6

2. David Mox Covenant Fellowship, Glen Mills 665 5

3. Glen Fern Livezey Covenant Fellowship, Glen Mills 520 3

4. Emily Mox Covenant Fellowship, Glen Mills 470 4

5. Dan Mox Covenant Fellowship, Glen Mills 385 3

6. Christelle Vouche Christian Life A/G, Bensalem 265 2

7. Caleb Shreve Orchard Springs, Gardners 245 0

8. Quinton Davis Pocono Community, Pocono Summit 205 1

9. Matt Newell Christian Life A/G, Lansdale 155 1

10. Kelsey Johnson Pocono Community, Pocono Summit 105 0