Ohio District Finals 2009 April 2009

by Julie Steel

"A" Level District Finals

Team Standings

      

Rank Team Avg. Total W-L

#1. Dayspring A/G, Bowling Green 197.5 790 4-0

#2. Painesville A/G #1, Painesville 152.5 610 3-1

#3. Calvary A/G, Toledo 53.8 215 2-2

#4. Harvest Time, Brunswick 43.8 175 1-3

#5. Painesville A/G #2, Painesville -5.0 -20 0-4

Individual Standings

Rank Quizzer Team Avg. Total F B

#1. Ethan Brown Painesville A/G #1 116.3 465 4-0

#2. Jeremy Albrecht Dayspring A/G 113.8 455 4-0

#3. Ryan Albrecht Dayspring A/G 57.5 230 3-0

#4. Caleb Neeper Calvary A/G 57.5 230 1-0

#5. John McGillis Harvest Time 38.8 155 2-0

#6. Chris Jerman Painesville A/G #1 23.8 95 1-0

#7. Marshall Kobylski Dayspring A/G 23.8 95 1-0

#8. Matt Jerman Painesville A/G #1 13.8 55 1-0

#9. Ian McGillis Harvest Time 10.0 40 0-0

#10. Liza Alexander Painesville A/G #2 5.0 20 0-0

Novice Level District Finals

Team Standings

Rank Team Avg. Total W-L

#1. Dayspring A/G, Bowling Green 169.2 1015 6-0

#2. Covenant Life Fellowship, Hubbard 60.0 360 4-2

#3. Calvary A/G, Toledo 55.8 335 2-4

#4. Harvest Time, Brunswick 18.3 110 0-6

Individual Standings

Rank Quizzer Team Avg. Total F-B

#1. Brianna Albrecht Dayspring A/G 122.5 735 6-0

#2. Tabitha DiBacco Covenant Life 51.7 310 2-0

#3. Kendall Facer Dayspring A/G 46.7 280 4-1

#4. Hope Myers Calvary A/G 36.7 220 1-0

#5. Cristina Jarrell Harvest Time 16.7 100 0-0

#6. Clayton Gilligan Calvary A/G 11.7 70 0-0

#7. Wesley Wilson Calvary A/G 10.8 65 0-1

#8. Tyler Estep Covenant Life 6.7 40 0-0

#9. Mitchell Cohol Covenant Life 1.7 10 0-0

#10. Nathan Jeckel Harvest Time 1.7 10 0-0

"B" Level District Finals

Team Standings

Rank Team Avg. Total W-L

#1. Evangel A/G, Wooster 78.8 630 7-1

#2. First A/G, Uhrichsville 61.3 490 5-3

#3.* First A/G, Bellefontaine 46.3 370 4-4

#4.* Faith Memorial, Sandusky 44.4 355 4-4

#5. Norwalk Christian A/G, Norwalk 14.4 115 0-8

* Tie broken by head-to-head competition.

Individual Standings

Rank Quizzer Team Avg. Total F-B

#1. Moriah Schmidt Evangel A/G 75.0 600 4-2

#2. Ethan Everett First A/G 61.3 490 4-1

#3. Natalie Orndorf First A/G 40.6 325 2-0

#4. Matthew Ommert Faith Memorial 27.5 220 1-1

#5. Jennifer Paiz Faith Memorial 16.9 135 0-0

#6. Lindsay Vassallo Norwalk 14.4 115 0-0

#7. Naomi Orndorf First A/G 7.5 60 0-0

#8. RJ Kurjian Evangel A/G 3.8 30 0-0