2005 Ohio District Finals April 2005

by Julie Steel

April 9, 2005

Thanks to Paul and Cris Helman and all the people of Faith Memorial for hosting this event. It was a wonder day!!!

A League - Team Standings

-------------------------

Rank Team Avg. W / L

---- ---- ---- -----

1 Calvary A/G, Toledo 232.5 2 / 0

2 First A/G, New Philadelphia 162.5 1 / 1

3 Painesville A/G, Painesville 15.0 0 / 2

A League - Individual Standings

Rank Quizzer Team Avg.

---- ------- ---- -----

1 Lisa Everett First A/G, New Philadelphia 100.0

2 Bailey Steel Calvary A/G, Toledo 97.5

3 Brandy Steel Calvary A/G, Toledo 85.0

4 Eric Everett First A/G, New Philadelphia 62.5

5 Andrew Darmahkasih Calvary A/G, Toledo 52.5

6 Nelson Brown Painesville A/G, Painesville 15.0

Novice League - Team Standings

------------------------------

Rank Team Avg. W / L

---- ---- --- -----

1 Dayspring A/G, Bowling Green 211.9 8 / 0

2* Calvary A/G, Toledo 198.1 6 / 2

3* Harvest Time, Brunswick 171.9 6 / 2

4* Capital City, Columbus 146.3 6 / 2

5 Erie Shores, Port Clinton 81.9 3 / 5

6 Faith Memorial, Sandusky 42.5 3 / 5

7 New Life A/G, Wellington 37.5 2 / 6

8 Lifepoint, Delaware 23.8 2 / 6

9 Praise A/G, Niles 5.0 0 / 6

*Three way tie for 2nd, 3rd, and 4th place determined by head to head playoffs.

Novice League - Individual Standings

------------------------------------

Rank Quizzer Team Avg.

---- ------- ---- ----

1 Andrea Darmahkasih Calvary A/G, Toledo 137.5

2 John McGillis Harvest Time, Brunswick 133.8

3 Jessica Stone Capital City, Columbus 121.3

4 Ryan Albrecht Dayspring A/G, BG 110.0

5 Joel Facer Dayspring A/G, BG 72.5

6 Nici Emerson Calvary A/G, Toledo 62.5

7 Thanur Matherly Erie Shores, Port Clinton 51.3

8 Lindsay Vassallo Faith Memorial, Sandusky 45.0

9 Jonathyn Zapf Dayspring A/G, BG 28.1

10 Jessica Sexton Harvest Time, Brunswick 23.1

11 Konner Kelly Capital City, Columbus 22.5

12 Steve Archer New Life A/G, Wellington 18.8

13 Marena Long Erie Shores, Port Clinton 15.6

14 Jene Cantrell Lifepoint Church, Delaware 15.0

15 Luke Archer New Life A/G, Wellington 13.8

16 Jeanette Miller Harvest Time, Brunswick 12.5

17 Josiah Chaffin Erie Shores, Port Clinton 8.8

18 Jeff Lano Erie Shores, Port Clinton 7.5

19 Kenny Barker Praise A/G, Niles 5.0

20 Cordi Squire New Life A/G, Wellington 5.0

21 Kara DeArmon New Life A/G, Wellington 3.1

22 Kate Lucas Capital City, Columbus 2.5

23 Rebekah Pearson Dayspring A/G, BG 2.5

24 Dan Sonicky Harvest Time, Brunswick 2.5

25 Kayla Robbins Faith Memorial, Sandusky 1.9