Northwest District Finals 2009 April 2009

by Kent Kloefkorn

Northwest District Finals April 2009

A-1 Level - Teams
1  Cedar Park "Uprising"                   6-0  278 avg
2  Bellevue Neighborhood                   5-1  143
3  Cedar Park "Just Laugh"*                3-3   99
4  Turning Point CC "Not in Error"*        3-3  109
5  New Life Center "People May Riot"       2-4   78
6  Faith Lacey "Pythagorean Theorem"       2-4   61
7  Tacoma Life Center "Sons of Thunder"    0-6    0
* "Just Laugh" defeated "Not in Error" in playoff for 3rd

A-1 Level - Top 10 Individuals
1  Rachel Preston - CP "Just Laugh"              92 avg
2  Flynn Spicer - TPCC "Not in Error"            90
3  Nathan Mori - CP "Uprising"                   87
4  Jenna-Jo Duffy - CP "Uprising"                73
5  Kara Gallo - BNC                              70
6  Brandon Duffy - CP "Uprising"                 67
7  Devon Griggs - NLC "People May Riot"          63
8  Heather Karnes - CP "Uprising"                52
9  Sreya Santhosh - BNC                          43
10 Miranda Benningfield - FAL "Pythagorean..."   37


A-2 Level - Teams (Top 3)
1  New Life Center "Salted with Fire"      5-1   62
2  Overlake Christian Center "The JJs"     3-3   23
3  Faith Lacey "Gracious Doom"             3-3   16

A-2 Level - Top 5 Individuals
1  Ana Bury - NLC "Salted with Fire"             29
2  Stuart Jacobs - NLC "Salted with Fire"        25
3  Joshua Tag - OCC "The JJs"                    18
4  John Chou - TPCC "Watch & Pray"               10
5  Madeline Halverson - FAL "Gracious Doom"       8


Novice Level - Teams
1  Cedar Park "Undying Worms"              4-0  208
2  Turning Point CC "Dazzling White"       2-2  115
3  Tacoma Life Center "Fishing with Nets"  0-4   16

Novice Level - Top 5 Individuals
1  Adi Purohith - CP "Undying Worms"             91
2  Verna Spicer - TPCC "Dazzling White"          85
3  Ani Purohith - CP "Undying Worms"             64
4  Anita Jaganath - CP "Undying Worms"           36
5  Serena Bakke - TPCC "Dazzling White"          30