Indiana District Finals 2009 April 2009

by Julie Steel for John Hunter

“A” Division Team Standings

Team Name Record Pts Avg

1) Lafayette First #1 7 / 2 1730 192.22

2) Indianapolis Lakeview 7 / 2 1235 137.22

3) Muncie Victory 7 / 2 1200 133.33

4) South Bend Southgate 6 / 3 1265 140.56

5) Alfordsville A/G 4 / 5 1075 119.44

6) Munster Calvary 4 / 5 890 98.89

7) Franklin First #2 4 / 5 725 80.56

8) Lafayette First #2 3 / 6 705 78.33

9) Franklin First #1 2 / 7 555 61.67

10) Greencastle First 1 / 8 245 27.22

“A” Division Individual Standings

Name Team Pts Avg

1) Suzie Bowen Muncie Victory 1100 122.22

2) Kristen Austgen Munster Calvary 860 95.56

3) Kirstin Durfey South Bend Southgate 835 92.78

4) SeAyra Walters Lafayette First #1 790 87.78

5) Hannah Netherton Lafayette First #2 680 75.56

6) Zach Watkins Alfordsville A/G 670 74.44

7) Hannah Ishikawa Indianapolis Lakeview 540 60.00

8) Spencer Walters Lafayette First #1 500 55.56

9) Philip Furnish Franklin First #2 445 49.44

10) Tammy Vickerman Lafayette First #1 440 48.89

Novice Division Team Standings

Team Name Record Pts Avg

1) Frankfort New Life 8 / 1 1480 164.44

2) Lafayette First 8 / 1 1420 157.78

3) Franklin First #1 6 / 3 985 109.44

4) Merrillville Living Hope 5 / 4 825 91.67

5) Indianapolis Lakeview 4 / 5 965 107.22

6) Alfordsville A/G 4 / 5 910 101.11

7) South Bend Southgate 4 / 5 870 96.67

8) Franklin First #2 3 / 6 675 75.00

9) Connersville Higher Praise 2 / 7 675 75.00

10) Franklin First #3 1 / 8 440 48.89

Novice Division Individual Standings

Name Team Pts Rnds

1) Nathan Hodge Frankfort New Life 1225 136.11

2) Kassie Watkins Alfordsville A/G 800 88.89

3) Tasha Vickerman Lafayette First 780 86.67

4) James Cary Franklin First #1 775 86.11

5) Mariel Netherton Lafayette First 640 71.11

6) Holly Owen Indianapolis 530 58.89

7) Josh Schieber Connersville 500 55.56

8) Kenadee Schrock South Bend 500 55.56

9) Malena Dell Franklin First #2 465 51.67

10) Grace Ishikawa Indianapolis 435 48.33

“B” Division Team Standings

Team Name Record Pts Avg

1) Merrillville Living Hope 10 / 0 1410 141.00

2) Elkhart Calvary 8 / 2 955 95.50

3) Greencastle 4 / 6 430 43.00

4) Frankfort New Life 4 / 6 315 31.50

5) Franklin First #2 2 / 8 235 23.50

6) Franklin First #1 2 / 8 180 18.00

“B” Division Team Standings

Name Team Pts Avg

1) Nathan Sawczak Merrillville 965 96.50

2) Robin Lewis Elkhart Calvary 660 66.00

3) Reba Chapple Greencastle 490 49.00

4) Cody Smith Merrillville 405 40.50

5) Rachel Hodge Frankfort New Life 315 31.50

6) Shan Anthony Elkhart Calvary 210 21.00

7) Keirsh Cochran Franklin First #2 150 15.00

8) Abby Gordon Franklin First #1 140 14.00

9) Josie Gidman Elkhart Calvary 90 9.00

10) David Averitt Franklin First #2 85 8.50