Indiana District Finals 2007 April 2007

by Jim Whitford

Indiana District Finals

=======================

April 14, 2007

Indianapolis

Special thanks to:

* Pastor Rob Haslet, Lori Ball, and the wonderful people of

Lakeview Church for hosting the meet.

* Faith Maddox and Lonni TerBush for doing the stats.

* All of our officials ... nothing official happens without you.

A Division - Acts 1-28

Novice Division - Acts 1-11

B Division - Acts 1-11

A Division - Team Standings

Pos Team W L Points Average

1 Lafayette First - M 8 0 2595 324.38 GLR

2 Lafayette First - D 7 1 1370 171.25 GLR

3 South Bend CT 6 2 1115 139.38 GLR

4 Munster Calvary 5 3 895 111.88

5 Franklin First 3 5 130 16.25

6 Indy Lakeview 2 6 420 52.50

7 Petersburg River of Life 2 6 310 38.75

8 Columbus First 2 6 250 31.25

9 Bloomington Cornerstone 1 7 60 7.50

GLR - Team advances to the Great Lakes Regional.

A Division - Individual Standings

Pos Quizzer Church Points Average

1 Taylor Vickerman Lafayette First - M 1110 138.75

2 Scott Walters Lafayette First - M 910 113.75

3 Kristen Austgen Munster Calvary 790 98.75

4 Mary Witt Lafayette First - D 685 85.63

5 Tammy Vickerman Lafayette First - D 605 75.63

6 Spencer Walters Lafayette First - M 495 61.88

7 CJ Hock South Bend CT 475 59.38

8 Ethan Hock South Bend CT 370 46.25

9 Miriam Thomas Indy Lakeview 220 27.50

10 Chessia Matthews South Bend CT 190 23.75

Novice Division - Team Standings

Pos Team W L Points Average

1 Indy Lakeview - D - Straight Street 5 1 840 140.00 GLR PO

2 Lafayette First 5 1 835 139.17 GLR PO

3 Indy Lakeview - C 4 2 975 162.50 GLR

4 Alfordsville 3 3 655 109.17

5 Elkhart Calvary 2 4 715 119.17

6 Munster Calvary 2 4 420 70.00

7 Greencastle First 0 6 70 11.67

GLR - Team advances to the Great Lakes Regional.

PO - Lakeview defeated Lafayette by 5 points in a playoff match.

Novice Division - Individual Standings

Pos Quizzer Church Points Average

1 Lisa Muloma Indy Lakeview - D - Straight Street 730 121.67

2 Hannah Ishikawa Indy Lakeview - C 525 87.50

3 Braxton Conley Elkhart Calvary 480 80.00

4 SeAyra Walters Lafayette First 365 60.83

5 David Sears Munster Calvary 345 57.50

6 Kassie Watkins Alfordsville 300 50.00

7 Hannah Netherton Lafayette First 255 42.50

7 Kyle Watkins Alfordsville 255 42.50

9 Jill Owen Indy Lakeview - C 230 38.33

10 Nicole Moore Indy Lakeview - C 160 26.67

10 Tiffany Vickerman Lafayette First 160 26.67

B Division - Team Standings

Pos Team W L Points Average

1 Muncie VT 7 0 1410 201.43

2 Columbia City VCF 6 1 750 107.14

3 Terre Haute VCC 5 2 760 108.57

4 Alfordsville 4 3 710 101.43

5 New Castle First - H 3 4 255 36.43

6 Elkhart Calvary 2 5 185 26.43

7 Franklin First 1 6 200 28.57

8 New Castle First - J 0 7 115 16.43

B Division - Individual Standings

Pos Quizzer Church Points Average

1 Susie Bowen Muncie VT 775 110.71

2 Zach Watkins Alfordsville 615 87.86

3 Randy Bowen Muncie VT 560 80.00

4 Nathan Lynch Terre Haute VCC 455 65.00

5 Ethan Keen Columbia City VCF 330 47.14

6 Ben St. John Columbia City VCF 255 36.43

7 Sarah York Terre Haute VCC 230 32.86

8 Rachel Dissmore New Castle First - H 185 26.43

9 Dominique Jaume Elkhart Calvary 100 14.29

10 Timothy Salyer Columbia City VCF 95 13.57