2005 Indiana District Finals April 2005

by Jim Whitford

April 9, 2005

New Whiteland Grace Assembly of God

Special thanks to the following for handling:

A Division - Faith Maddox

Novice Division - Jeff Carlson

B Division - Jeremy Snodgrass and Jeff Underwood

Special thanks also to Jeff Little and the good people of

New Whiteland Grace Assembly for hosting District Finals.

A Division - Matthew 1-28

-------------------------

The top 4 teams will advance to the Great Lakes Regional.

----Points----

Place Team W L Total Average

1 Indianapolis CT 8 0 2160 270

2 Elkhart Calvary-1 7 1 1695 212

3 Lafayette First 6 2 1270 159

4 Indianapolis Lakeview 5 3 680 85

5 Elkhart Calvary-2 4 4 455 57

6 New Castle First 3 5 430 54

7 Greencastle First 2 6 220 28

8 Indianapolis First 1 7 200 25

9 Franklin First 0 8 55 7

----Points----

Place Quizzer Team Total Average

1 Brian Lewis Indianapolis CT 1195 149

2 Ruth Kinyua Elkhart Calvary-1 775 97

3 Scott Walters Lafayette First 735 92

4 Brittanica Chesser Indianapolis CT 710 89

5 CJ Hock Calvary Elkhart-1 635 79

6 Carrie Ball Indianapolis Lakeview 525 66

7 Steven Walters Lafayette First 315 39

8 Hattie Isenberg New Castle First 300 38

9 Gary Barnnard Elkhart Calvary-2 275 34

10 Emily Whitehead Indianapolis CT 255 32

Novice Division - Matthew 1-8, 26-28

------------------------------------

The top 4 teams will advance to the Great Lakes Regional.

----Points----

Place Team W L Total Average

1 Elkhart Calvary 8 1 2070 230 PO

2 Indianapolis Lakeview-1 8 1 1335 148 PO

3 Lafayette First 7 2 1950 217 Pts

4 Merrillville Living Hope 7 2 1640 182 Pts

5 Indianapolis Lakeview-2 4 5 415 46 Pts

6 Muncie Victory Temple 4 5 395 44 Pts

7 Columbus First 3 6 260 29

8 Bloomington CCF-2 2 7 115 13

9 Bloomington CCF-1 1 8 80 9 Pts

10 Greencastle First 1 8 45 5 Pts

PO - Tie broken by playoff.

Pts - Tie broken by points.

----Points----

Place Quizzer Team Total Average

1 Kristen Austgen Merrillville Living Hope 1170 130

2 Allison Whitford Lafayette First 920 102

3 Alicia Randolph Elkhart Calvary 840 93

4 Serena Mathews Elkhart Calvary 745 83

5 Rachel Ball Indianapolis Lakeview-1 685 76

6 Aaron Witt Lafayette First 625 69

7 Jessica Price Indianapolis Lakeview-1 485 54

8 Spencer Walters Lafayette First 405 45

9 Susie Bowen Muncie Victory Temple 355 39

10 Genny Barnard Elkhart Calvary 275 31

B Division - Matthew 1-8, 26-28

-------------------------------

----Points----

Place Team W L Total Average

1 Newburgh Abundant Life 9 0 1635 182

2 Princeton Oasis 7 2 1645 183

3 Alfordsville A/G 7 2 1500 167

4 Indianapolis CT 7 2 1430 159

5 Franklin First 5 4 755 84

6 Elkhart Calvary 3 6 665 74

7 Anderson Faith 3 6 525 58

8 Corydon Trinity 2 7 645 72

9 Columbus First 1 8 425 47

10 New Whiteland Grace 1 8 220 24

----Points----

Place Quizzer Team Total Average

1 Carissa Pickett Newburgh Abundant Life 1160 129

2 Christine Burger Princeton Oasis 1010 112

3 Jordan Furr Indianapolis CT 845 94

4 Zach Watkins Alfordsville A/G 785 87

5 Sarah Ritchie Alfordsville A/G 690 77

6 Michael Heck Franklin First 610 68

7 Rachel Wilson Corydon Trinity 560 62

8 Tiffany Leachman Indianapolis CT 505 56

9 Bekah Steele Anderson Faith 485 54

10 Zach Gidcumb Princeton Oasis 470 52