2003 Indiana District Finals March 2003

by Barbara Randolph

Indiana District Final Teams Advancing to Regional Finals

A-League

West Lafayette Bethel

Indianapolis Calvary Temple

Demotte Calvary (via play-off)

Elkhart Calvary (via play-off)

Team

1 West Lafayette Bethel 11 0 3175 288.64

2 Indianapolis Calvary Temple 10 1 2090 190.00

3 Franklin First 6 5 1060 96.36

4 Elkhart Calvary 2 6 5 850 77.27

5 Elkhart Calvary 1 6 5 775 70.45

6 Demotte Calvary 6 5 635 57.73

7 Indianapolis Lakeview 2 6 5 620 56.36

8 Greencastle First 5 6 675 61.36

9 Warsaw Abundant Life 5 6 385 35.00

10 New Castle First 2 9 370 33.64

11 Madison First 2 9 120 10.91

12 Indianapolis Lakeview 1 1 10 145 13.18

Quizzers

1 Brian Lewis Indianapolis Calvary Temple 1490 135.45

2 Brooke Whitford West Lafayette Bethel 1380 125.45

3 Kathyrn Whitehead West Lafayette Bethel 1320 120.00

4 Drew Mezier Greencastle First 615 55.91

5 Krista Goff Franklin First 590 53.64

6 Mike Vidmar Elkhart Calvary 2 530 48.18

7 Brittanica Chesser Indianapolis Calvary Temple 525 47.73

8 Carrie Ball Indianapolis Lakeview 2 500 45.45

9 Emily Whitehead West Lafayette Bethel 480 43.64

10 Randy Jewel Franklin First 470 42.73

11 Gary Bernard Elkhart Calvary 1 405 36.82

12 Linden Rost Demotte Calvary 390 35.45

13 Daniel Schuler Warsaw Abundant Life 300 27.27

14 Tyler Hansen Elkhart Calvary 2 255 23.18

15 Tony Fraticelli Demotte Calvary 205 18.64

16 Trevor Hansen Elkhart Calvary 1 200 18.18

17 Hattie Isenberg New Castle First 195 17.73

18 Emily Isenberg New Castle First 175 15.91

19 David Holt Elkhart Calvary 1 120 10.91

20 Clay Calvert Indianapolis Lakeview 2 110 10.00

21 Jesse Eisenhour Warsaw Abundant Life 85 7.73

22 Matthew Furnish Madison First 85 7.73

23 Joanna Utley Elkhart Calvary 2 65 5.91

24 Brooke Whitaker Indianapolis Lakeview 1 55 5.00

25 Larry Benz Elkhart Calvary 1 50 4.55

26 Jessica Nichols Greencastle First 50 4.55

27 Amanda Kimmel Indianapolis Lakeview 1 50 4.55

28 Crystal Ellefson Indianapolis Calvary Temple 40 3.64 11

29 Rachel Joyner Indianapolis Lakeview 1 40 3.64 11

30 Corey Rost Demotte Calvary 40 3.64 11

31 Ana Walker Indianapolis Calvary Temple 35 3.18 11

32 Dustin Shannon Greencastle First 25 2.27 11

33 Josiah Tweedy Madison First 25 2.27 11

34 Courtney Norrik Indianapolis Lakeview 2 10 0.91 11

35 Jaclyn Garrett Madison First 10 0.91 11

Novice League

Elkhart Calvary

Indianapolis Calvary Temple

Lafayette First

Kokomo New Life

Team

1 Elkhart Calvary 11 0 2535 230.45

2 Indianapolis Calvary Temple 10 1 1740 158.18

3 Mishawaka Living Espistle 9 2 1850 168.18

4 Lafayette First 8 3 1885 171.36

5 Kokomo New Life 6 5 1270 115.45

6 Indianapolis First 5 6 775 70.45

7 Greencastle First 4 7 920 83.64

8 Indianapolis Lakeview 4 7 730 66.36

9 DeMotte Calvary 4 7 445 40.45

10 Muncie Victory Temple 3 8 825 75.00

11 Warsaw Abundant Life 1 10 330 30.00

12 Franklin First 1 10 190 17.27

Quizzers

1 CJ Hock Elkhart Calvary 1210 110.00

2 Aamod Samuel Mishawaka Living Espistle 1125 102.27

3 Jordan Furr Indianapolis Calvary Temple 995 90.45

4 Taylor Vickerman Lafayette First 780 70.91

5 Randy Bowen Muncie Victory Temple 770 70.00

6 Luke Furr Indianapolis Calvary Temple 745 67.73

7 Nick Burt Elkhart Calvary 715 65.00

8 Adam Whitford Lafayette First 665 60.45

9 Serena Mathew Mishawaka Living Espistle 615 55.91

10 Katie Randolph Kokomo New Life 610 55.45

11 Charlene Ellis Elkhart Calvary 610 55.45

12 Dannielle Shannon Greencastle First 580 52.73

13 Perry Rittenhouse Kokomo New Life 570 51.82

14 Amanda Lollar Indianapolis First 545 49.55

15 Nathan Wiseman Indianapolis Lakeview 475 43.18

16 Nathan Ferraro Lafayette First 440 40.00

17 Garrett Myers DeMotte Calvary 305 27.73

18 Jessica Fleig Indianapolis Lakeview 255 23.18

19 Megan Lollar Indianapolis First 230 20.91

20 Trevor Hanson Greencastle First 220 20.00

21 Bea Eisenhour Warsaw Abundant Life 190 17.27

22 Jessie Goff Franklin First 145 13.18

23 Bethany Clark DeMotte Calvary 140 12.73

24 Nick Shaffer Kokomo New Life 110 10.00

25 Sam Miller Mishawaka Living Espistle 100 9.09

26 Chelsea Nichols Greencastle First 70 6.36

27 Philip Pifer Warsaw Abundant Life 70 6.36

28 Andrew Alcala Warsaw Abundant Life 70 6.36

29 Josh Locke Muncie Victory Temple 55 5.00

30 Cara Horn Greencastle First 50 5.00

31 Krysta Jewel Franklin First 35 3.18

32 Makala Milliken Mishawaka Living Espistle 10 0.91

33 Kory Thomas Franklin First 10 0.91